Craig and Lewis scoop 2023 Endeavour Trophy

Nick Craig and Toby Lewis win 2023 Endeavour Trophy – Serial Endeavour winners – scoop top spot after windless final day.

Endeavour Trophy – Nick Craig and Toby Lewis lead after day 1

Nick Craig and Toby Lewis of the D One class top the leaderboard after Day 1 of the dinghy champion of champions Endeavour Trophy.

62nd Endeavour Trophy dinghy champion of champions event

Competitors arrive en masse for legendary dinghy champion of champions event on the tidal reaches of River Crouch/Roachover the 7 and 8 October

2022 Endeavour Trophy for RS800 pair Morris and Fillimore

Tom Morris and Guy Fillmore, representing the RS800 class, are winners of the 2022 Champion of Champions Endeavour Trophy.

Endeavour Trophy 2022 – RS800 pair take overnight lead

Tom Morris and Guy Fillmore representing the RS800 class have taken the overnight lead of the Endeavour Trophy dinghy champion of champions event.

Endeavour Trophy 2022 – 30 national champions fly the flag for Leukaemia UK

The opening day of the 61st Investec-sponsored Endeavour Trophy dinghy champion of champions event, hosted by Royal Corinthian YC, Burnham-on-Crouch, kicked-off Friday 7 October

Endeavour Trophy – Champion of Champions are Patience and Henderson

Luke Patience and Mary Henderson are 2021 Endeavour Champions Never count Luke Patience out . . . Years on the Olympic circuit have honed his considerable ‘comeback’ skills, and sailing with Mary Henderson he put together a winning 1, 1,…

Endeavour Trophy – Ben Palmer and Amy Seabright lead after Day 1

Thames A Rater national champions – Ben Palmer and Amy Seabright – won the first day of the 2021 Endeavour Trophy with a consistent set of results, which included 2, 2, 2, 11 scoreline

Olympians get wild-card entry to Endeavour Trophy

Team GB Olympians Stu Bithell (49er) and Luke Patience (470) get wild-card entries to the champion of champions Endeavour Trophy at Royal Corinthian YC this coming weekend

Endeavour Trophy – Saxton and Lewis make it five wins in a row

Ben Saxton and Toby Lewis fought back in Sunday’s breezy conditions to secure at the Investec-sponsored Endeavour Trophy

Endeavour Trophy – 3 points separate top 3 boats

Luke Patience and Mary Henderson stole the show on the opening day of the Investec-sponsored Endeavour Trophy with three race wins