Results
 

RS Fleets in action

The RS fleets were in action last weekend with the RS200, RS700 and RS800 at Highcliffe SC. The RS400 at the Royal Windermere YC for the Bolle sponsored Gul Grand Prix. The RS500 at Datchet Water SC and the RS600 at Weston SC.

RS200 - Open Event - 21 April 2012 at Highcliffe SC (26 entries)
1st RS200 1424 James Peters / Alan Roberts HISC 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0pts
2nd RS200 1488 Mark Heather / Ed Cowell Wilsonian SC 4.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 OCS) 4.0 37.0 10.0
3rd RS200 1481 James Rusden / Will Rusden Highcliffe SC 2.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 45.0 18.0
4th RS200 822 Ed Whitehead / Alice Kingsnorth Parkstone YC (11.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 29.0 18.0
5th RS200 1382 Tom Morris / Emma Porteous HISC 6.0 (27.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0 5.0 48.0 21.0
6th RS200 1406 Ian Martin / Nicola Groves Netley SC 5.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 51.0 24.0

RS400 - Gul Grand Prix Open at Royal Windermere YC - 21 April, 2012 (18 entries)
1st 1029 Wayne Fletcher / Deb Fletcher Scaling Dam SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 1135 Martin Cooper / Alex Oyston Scaling Dam SC 3.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 28.0 19.0
3rd 1186 David Exley / Nigel Hall Leigh & Lowton SC (6.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
4th 1014 Hamish Gledhill / Simon Dowse West Riding SC 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 26.0 20.0
5th 1395 Paul Allen / Michael Allen Leigh & Lowton SC 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 32.0 22.0
6th 1216 Caroline Exley / Jude Allen Leigh & Lowton SC 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 3.0 41.0 30.0

RS500 - Open Meeting - 22 April, 2012 at Datchet Water SC (12 entries)
1st RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins / Peter Wilkins Hickling Broad SC 972 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0pts
2nd RS500 538 Matthew Larkin / Annable Larkin Weir Wood SC 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd RS500 508 Ian Mairs / Tally Watson PYC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
4th RS 500 624 Alan Fraser / Linda Fraser Datchet Water SC 972 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
5th RS500 545 Andrew Wishart / Theo Howard Surrey University 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 26.0 13.0
6th RS 500 678 Tom Crockford / Fenella Williams Datchet Water SC (8.0) 4.0 8.0 8.0 28.0 20.0

RS600 - Open Meeting - 22 April, 2012 at Weston SC (5 entries)
1st 867 Richard Broughton Grafham Water 2 1 3
2nd 768 Tom Gall Netley SC 1 3 4pts
3rd 842 Jim Wise Netley SC 4 2 6
4th 913 Roger Kinke Weston SC 3 5 8
5th 785 James Cowes Weston S C 5 4 9

RS700 - Open Event - 21 April 2012 at Highcliffe SC (10 entries)
1st RS700 1000 Jerry Wales Windsport SC 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0pts
2nd RS700 870 Tony Dencher Netley SC (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd RS700 882 Jon Heissig Laangorse SC 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 21.0 10.0
4th RS700 993 (5) Ian Nola Suettisham Bead SC (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th RS700 908 Mike Dencher Castle Cove SC 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
6th RS700 880 Howard Edwards OMSC 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0

RS800 - Open Event - 21 April 2012 at Highcliffe SC (25 entries)
1st RS800 1195 James Date / Toby Wincer Port Dinorwic SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0pts
2nd RS800 1089 Roger Phillips / Will Crocker EPSC 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 21.0 11.0
3rd RS800 1153 Rob Watson / John Clifton 2.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
4th RS800 1160 Dan Kilsby / Bart Bridgen Stokes Bay SC 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 23.0 14.0
5th RS800 1129 Luke McEwan / Emma McEwan Royal Lymington YC (8.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
6th RS800 44 David Hivey / James Barlow (14.0) 2.0 13.0 2.0 31.0 17.0
7th RS800 1133 Justin Deal / Emma Deal Datchet Water SC (11.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 17.0
8th RS800 1128 Mary Rook / Mari Shepherd Lyme Regis SC / Hayling Island SC 6.0 (17.0) 2.0 13.0 38.0 21.0
25 April 2012 18:37 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted