Keelboat

Dragon World Championship – Day 2

Dutchman Pieter Heerema briefly took the overall lead of the Dragon Worlds after winning race 2, but defending champion Andy Beadsworth hit back with a win in race 3 – See Video here

Dragon Worlds – Day 1 to the Brits

Dragon Worlds – The British team on Louise Racing GBR820 – Grant Gordon, Ruairidh Scott, Sophia Weguelin and James Williamson took the first race

Dragon Class Australasian Championship – Final Day

Andy Beadsworth, Ali Tezdiker and Simon Fry finished the Pre-World, Australasian Championship event with a five point overall lead

Dragon Class Australasian Championship – Day 3

Back to back wins for Andy Beadsworth, Ali Tezdiker and Simon Fry maintains their lead after six races completed at the Dragon class 2018-19 Australasian Championship

Dragon Class Australasian Championship – Day 2

Andy Beadsworth sailing with Ali Tezdiker and Simon Fry has taken a two point lead after two more races were completed at the Dragon class Australasian Championship

Dragon Class Australasian Championship – Day 1

William Packer, Julian Harding and Jock Packer, sailing AUS214 take the lead after day 1 of the Dragon class 2018-19 Australasian Championship hosted by the Royal Freshwater Bay YC

Flying 15 – The Chippendale Years

The Flying Fifteen class has come a long way since Uffa Fox designed and built the first hulls at his Cowes based boatyard back in 1947

Dragons Gather for Australasian and World Championships

The Australasian Dragon Championship for the Prince Philip Cup will also preview the teams taking part in the Dragon World Championship on the same waters

International 5.5 Class – Another successful year

The International 5.5 Class Association sends best wishes and season’s greetings, while looking forward to an even more successful year for the class in 2019

Etchells Biscayne Bay Series to Steve Benjamin

The first of four Etchells Biscayne Bay Series events was held at the Biscayne Bay YC on December 8-9 with 48 boats taking part.