Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy

RS Tera Worlds - Final Day Results

 
No racing on the final day of the RS Tera Worlds at WPNSA due to the sudden change from heatwave to more normal UK summer conditions - rain and strong wind

RS Tera Pro World Champion is Ben Tuttle, with in second place Beth Miller and third Luke Anstey.

RS Tera Sport World Champion is Olly Peters, with second Alice Davis and third William James.

Winner of the RS Tera Sport silver fleet was Nickolas Ellis, second James Matchette and third Harry West.

RS Tera Pro - Final Leaders after 12 races (66 entries)

1st GBR 2359 Ben Tuttle - - Hayling Island SC 26 pts
2nd NZL 2111 Beth Miller - - Yorkshire Dales SC 67 pts
3rd GBR 2391 Luke Anstey - - Frensham Pond SC 71 pts
4th GBR 2821 Theo Stewart - - Windermere School 71 pts
5th GBR 2025 Abby Hire - - Royal Lymington YC 86 pts
6th GBR 1880 Tom Ahlheid - - Frensham Pond SC 89 pts
7th GBR 2950 James Johnson - - Windermere School 90 pts
8th GBR 2560 Jake Thompson - - Frensham Pond SC 95 pts
9th GBR 2897 Blake Tudor - - Brightlingsea SC 96 pts
10th GBR 2167 Oliver Johnson - - Alton Water SC 105 pts
11th GBR 2612 Jack Oakley - - Royal Hospital School 116 pts
12th GBR 2584 Becky Caiger - - Sevenoaks School 120 pts
13th GBR 2764 Tom Stratton-Brown - - Frensham Pond SC 135 pts
14th GBR 2703 Sophie Johnson - - SC TBA 140 pts
15th GBR 2410 Albert Gillmore - - Paignton SC 144 pts
16th GBR 2602 Oliver Rayner - - Yorkshire Dales SC 154 pts
17th GBR 2037 Jamie Tylecote - - Rutland SC 155 pts
18th NZL 2086 James Russell - - Royal Harwich YC 165 pts
19th GBR 1484 Felix Powell - - Orwell YC 167 pts
20th GBR 3257 Esme Barraclough - - Yorkshire Dales SC 170 pts

RS Tera Sport - Final Gold Leaders (41 entries)

1st GBR 2287 Olly Peters - - Hayling Island SC 24 pts
2nd GBR 798 Alice Davis - - Great Moor SC 24 pts
3rd GBR 2671 William James - - PSC TCYC 25 pts
4th POL 2505 Max Steele - - Welsh Harp SC 43 pts
5th GBR 3159 William Bailey - - Ripon SC 46 pts
6th GBR 1901 Max Sydenham - - Dell Quay SC 55 pts
7th GBR 1874 Tristan Ahlheid - - FPSC 59 pts
8th GBR 2969 Felix Stewart - - Windermere School 61 pts
9th GBR 2386 Teddy Dunn - - Isle of Man YC 75 pts
10th GBR 3140 Gregan Bergmann Smith - - Hayling Island SC 89 pts
11th GBR 2743 Joeseph Blaker - - Benfleet YC 93 pts
12th ROU 3582 Noel Matei Voinescu - - CS Stiinta Constanta 106 pts
13th GBR 2611 Freddie MacLaverty - - Llandudno/ Rydal School 119 pts
14th GBR 3000 Brett Tudor - - Brightlingsea SC 122 pts
15th GBR 1906 Toby Hatsell - - MIddle Nene SC 128 pts
16th LTU 2853 Evelina Jokubauskaite - - TBK 128 pts
17th GBR 2162 Freddie Sunderland - - Olton Mere SC 134.5 pts
18th GBR 2941 Akira Blackah - - Welsh Harp SC 135 pts
19th GBR 1922 Fflur Pierce - - PDSC/Rydal Penrhos 149 pts
20th DEN 1111 Jeppe Krat - - Sejlklubben K√łge Bugt 15 pts

RS Tera Sport - Final Silver Leaders (40 entries)
1st GBR 2784 Nickolas Ellis - - Isle of Man YC 121 pts
2nd RSA 3577 James Matchette - - Imperial YC 129 pts
3rd GBR 3192 Harry West - - Royal Lymington YC 133 pts
4th GBR 3597 Josh Stokes - - Hayling Island SC 135 pts
5th NZL 3255 Alissa Marshall - - ASSC 140 pts
6th GBR 2886 James Carleton - - Papercourt SC 145 pts
7th GBR 2353 John Bridgeman - - Leigh & Lowton SC 146 pts
8th GBR 2872 Holly Mitchell - - Hayling Island SC 147 pts
9th DEN 3585 Emil Boie Jensen - - SKB 158 pts
10th RSA 3576 Ashley Layland - - Mossel Bay YC 168 pts

Full results here

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Follow Sailweb on Twitter - Click here