Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy
 

29er Eurocup - Revil and Guevel take lead

Theo Revil and Gautier Guevel of France take a six point lead after seven races at the 29er Eurocup on Lake Garda.

Revil and Guevel (5,1,1) top the leader board going into the final day.

Second are Kasper Nordenram and Linus Berglund (2,1,2) of Sweden with Britain's Nick Robins and Billy Vennis-Ozanne (1,3,1) in third place.

The change of weather, with a stronger breeze was the biggest factor in the changes to the leader board.

Former leaders Freye Black and Millie Aldridge (45,32,14) drop back to 12th overall, while Freddie Peters and Elliott Wells (10,6,6) are sixth, and James Hammett and John Mather (4,9,7) are seventh.

29er Eurocup - Day 3 after 6 races each for the 2 Groups (120 entries)

1 FRA 11 Theo REVIL, Maschio, Gautier GUEVEL, U19, CNBPP 9,0 pts
2 SWE 2665 Nordenram Kasper, Maschio, Berglund Linus, U19, Ljs 15,0 pts
3 GBR 14 Robins Nick, Maschio, Vennis-Ozanne Billy, U19, HISC 20,0 pts
4 RUS 2719 LAZDIN DMITRY, Maschio, ARASLANOV DMITRII, U19, KRESTOVSKY OSTROV 23,0 pts
5 NOR 2662 Berthet Mathias, Maschio, Franks-Penty Alexander, U19, KNS 27,0 pts
6 GBR 2139 Peters Freddie, Maschio, Wells Elliott, U19, HISC 29,0 pts
7 GBR 2344 Hammett James, Maschio, John Mather, Hayling Island SC 31,0 pts
8 FIN 2544 Ronja Grönblom, Femmina, Ehrnrooth Sara, U19F, HSS 31,0 pts
9 SLO 2706 Verderber Rok, Maschio, Semelbauer Klemen, U19, YCPortoroz 42,0 pts
10 NED 2349 Postma Lars, Maschio, Schep, U19, KNZ&RV Muiden 42,0 pts
11 NOR 2641 Dahl Andersen Pia, Femmina, Edland Nora, U19F, Royal Norwegian Yacht Club 45,0 pts
12 GBR 2336 Black Freya, Femmina, Aldridge Millie, U19, Hayling Island SC 48,0 pts
13 FIN 2032 Odrischinsky Elias, Maschio, Oliver Silén Silén, U19, NJK 49,0 pts
14 DEN 2129 Fomsgaard Frederik, Maschio, Fuglbjerg Mads, U19, Aarhus Sejlklub 49,0 pts
15 HUN 2518 Máté Jeney, Maschio, De Jonghe Arthur, U19, SVE 51,0 pts
16 NED 2484 Usman Ismene, Femmina, Karsenbarg Svea, U19, Braassem 53,0 pts
17 BRA 1797 Carvalho Gustavo, Maschio, Carvalho Eduardo, YCB 54,0 pts
18 FIN 2156 Korhonen Ville, Maschio, Berner Robin, U19, BS 56,0 pts
19 FRA 2621 SALVAGE NICOLAS, Maschio, DEPERY THIMOTEE, U19, LA PELLE 61,0 pts
20 HUN 2488 Kocsis Balint, Maschio, András Pavlik, U19, SVE 61,0 pts
21 NOR 2319 Dahl Andersen Emilie, Femmina, Edland Maren, U19F, Royal Norwegian YC 62,0 pts
22 GBR 2343 Fellows Isabelle, Femmina, Sturrock Anna, U19F, Yealm YC 62,0 pts
23 RUS 2720 Novikova Zoya, Femmina, Sabirova Diana, U19, YC KRESTOVSKY OSTROV 63,0 pts
24 USA 2633 Shelley Ripley, Maschio, Gramm Severin, U19, CRYC 65,0 pts
25 ITA 2622 BOLETTI GIOVANNI, Maschio, TORCHIO NICOLA, U19, S.C.GARDA SALO' ASD 66,0 pts
26 GER 2536 Scheel Maru, Femmina, Feilcke Freya, U19F, KYC 67,0 pts
27 GER 2315 Heinrich Ben, Maschio, Horlbeck Carolina, U19, KYC 70,0 pts
28 GER 1909 Steuerer Florian, Maschio, Moritz Fiebig, U19, Augsburger SC 70,0 pts
29 POL 2352 Mikolaj Chlopek, Maschio, Mateusz Kruczynski, U19, YKP Gdynia 71,0 pts
30 GER 1786 Mueller Valentin, Maschio, Ulrich Ole, U19, BYC 73,0 pts
Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Follow Sailweb on Twitter - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
28 October 2017 19:24 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted