Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy
 

International Canoe Worlds - Day 1 does media

The start of the XX International Canoe Worlds 2017 for the 60 entries in Plas Heli, Pwllheli was postponed due to high winds and severe chop.

Plus Dave Timson gave a Tech talk about his stunning C12 Performance Boats Morrision 3 and the infamous sliding seat.

International Canoe Worlds - Provisional Entry List

AUS GBR295 Jim Reeder Nethercot Canberra YC
AUS USA245 Stefan Zohar IC Bay YC
AUS 33 Brett Holly Prefer New Rule but AC or IC OD ok Keppel Bay SC
CAN GBR250 Anthony Lowther Nethercot (tba)
GBR 333 Tony Marston Slurp West Kirby SC
GBR 317 Alistair Warren IC Aldeburgh YC
GBR 158 Steve Fleming Slurp West Kirby SC
GBR 338 Steve Clarke IC LLandegfedd SC
GBR 288 Andy Gordon AC Stokes Bay SC
GBR 328 Phil Robin IC Hayling Island SC
GBR 314 Ed Bremner Slurp Roadford Lake SC
GBR 341 Colin Brown IC Ullswater YC
GBR 311 Perham Harding IC Swanage SC
GBR 332 Shaun Anderson Slurp Oxford SC
GBR 335 Gareth Caldwell IC tba
GBR 319 Mike Fenwick IC Weymouth SC
GBR 196 Alasdair Alston Nethercot West Kirby SC
GBR 340 Chris Hampe IC RYA
GBR 326 Colin Newman IC Draycote Water SC
GBR 280 Peter McLaren AC Loch Lomond SC
GBR 278 Simon Allen Nethercot Mengeham Rythe SC
GBR 308 Richard Bowers IC Castle Cove SC
GBR 327 Rob Bell IC Emberson Park SC
GBR 336 Rob Stebbing IC Castle Cove SC
GBR 275 Hugh de longh Nethercot Castle Cove SC
GBR 334 John Ellis IC Scaling Dam SC
GBR 303 Martin Bower Nethercot Blithfield SC
GBR 296 Phil Allen AC Chichester YC
GBR 272 Ben Rogers AC Netley SC
GBR 102 Michael Brigg Nethercot Stokes bay SC
GBR 233 Mike Shreeve Nethercot Northampton SC
GBR 310 Steve Bowen AC Aberaeron YC
GBR 339 Dave Timson IC Llandegfedd SC
GBR 315 Stuart Dawson Slurp West Kirby SC
GBR 321 Charlie Chandler IC Ullswater YC
GBR 323 John Nixon IC Carsington Lake SC
GBR 265 Mark Goodchild Nethercot (tba)
GBR 300 Roger Howell AC (tba)
GBR 267 Martin Robb Nethercot Castle Cove SC
GBR 282 Stephen Jakeman AC Llangorse SC
GBR 291 Dan Skinner Slurp West Kirby SC
GBR 329 Robin Wood IC Llandegfedd SC
GBR 246 Tom James Nethercot West Kirby SC
GER 47 Hauke Eckstein Nethercot SSC
GER 65 Emma Grigull Nethercot Segelclub Preetz e.V.
GER 79 Peter Ullmann IC ZSK
GER 74 Eckhardt Pagel Nethercot DKV
GER 81 Anette Steimann IC SSC
GER 78 Anton Grigull IC Segelclub Preetz
NOR 1 Robin Bjoroy Nethercot (tba)
UKR 1 Denys Bakanychev Nethercot Kiev C,K.& O.C.
USA 259 Chris Maas IC Lopez Sound SC
USA 248 Todd Twigg IC Lopez Sound SC
USA 257 Stephen Clark IC (tba)
USA 260 Willy Clark IC Kickemuit Center of Excellence
USA tba Mike Costello tba Boston
USA tba David Clarke tba Boston

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Follow Sailweb on Twitter - Click here

VR Sport Media
20 August 2017 10:09 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted