Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Keelboat
 

Dragon Europeans - Final Day

Five race were completed at the Dragon European Championship on Lake Thoune with winners Pedro Andrade POR, Bernardo Torres POR and Charles Nankin BRA sailing GER 1177.


In second on RUS 76 were Dimitri Samokhin, Andrey Korolyuk and Alexey Bushuev.

Third was UAE 7 of Yevgen Braslavets, Sergey Pugachev and Sergey Timokhof.

Best British competitor was Gavia Wilkinson-Cox with Mark Hart and Geroge Etty.

Dragon - European Championship - Final leades after 5 races (63 entries)

1 GER 1177 Pedro ANDRADE POR, Bernardo TORRES PEGO, Charles NANKIN 1 7 4 7 -16 35 19 pts
2 RUS 76 Dimitry SAMOKHIM, Andrey KOROLYUK, Alexey BUSHUEV 10 -19 6 3 2 40 21 pts
3 UAE 7 Yevgen BRASLAVETS, Sergey PUGACHEV, Sergey TIMOKHOF -27 10 5 2 4 48 21 pts
4 RUS 27 Anatoly LOGINOV, Vadim STATSENKO, Alexander SHALAGIN 5 2 -35 14 1 57 22 pts
5 GER 1170 Markus BRENNECKE, Jochen SCHÜMANN, Ingo BOROWSKI 2 1 8 12 -17 40 23 pts
6 UAE 9 Hendrik WITZMAN, Markus KOY, Robert STANYECK 9 11 2 4 -15 41 26 pts
7 GER 1068 Ingo DR EHRLICHER, Thomas AURACHER, Malte DR PHILIPP -24 9 3 11 24 71 47 pts
8 GER 1162 Stephan LINK, Frank BUTZMANN, Michael LIPP 4 12 1 -43 32 92 49 pts
9 GER 1186 Tanja JACOBSOHN, Bernhard JACOBSOHN, Jan SCHARFFETTER 20 6 -25 21 3 75 50 pts
10 GER 968 Michael SCHATTAN, Marion ROMMEL, Peter WICKLMAYR 19 -21 12 15 9 76 55 pts
11 GER 1151 Philip DR DOHSE, Pia DOHSE, Nicola DOHSE 17 -30 19 1 21 88 58 pts
12 RUS 98 Igor GOIKHBERG, Dmitry BEREZKIN, Roman SADCHYKOV 3 -53 17 13 30 116 63 pts
13 GER 1184 Reemt REEMTSMA, Petra REEMTSMA, Lorenz JENSEN 18 -38 16 23 6 101 63 pts
14 RUS 6 Alexander SHMID, Mikhail MARKIN, Denis BEREZKIN 11 18 -46 9 28 112 66 pts
15 RUS 31 Mikhail SENATOROV, Maxim SEMERKHANOV, Alexandr YANIN 36 4 10 17 -41 108 67 pts
16 SUI 325 Jürg WITTWER, Thomas DÜHRSEN, Bernhard WOHLWEND -37 14 15 25 13 104 67 pts
17 GBR 761 Gavia WILKINSON-COX, Mark HART, Geroge ETTY -22 20 20 20 12 94 72 pts
18 SUI 297 Norbert STADLER, Ralph MÜNTENER, Christoph BURGER 25 13 18 -63 18 137 74 pts
19 TUR 1212 Andy BEADSWORTH, Simon FRY, Ali TEZDICKER -49 17 24 5 34 129 80 pts
20 BEL 82 Xavier VANNESTE, Tim TAVINOR, Anne VANNESTE 29 15 21 18 -44 127 83 pts
21 GBR 770 Jonathan BROWN, David BROWN, Frederick BROWN -40 23 27 29 5 124 84 pts
22 GBR 633 Ron JAMES, Julia WALSH, Jamie LEA 12 -44 43 22 8 129 85 pts

Full results here

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Follow Sailweb on Twitter - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
20 August 2017 7:42 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted