Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy
 

Merlin Rocket Nationals - Craig and Roberts it is

Nick Craig and Alan Roberts confirmed their Merlin Rocket National Championship title with a second place finish in the final race.

Heritage classes have such great Silverware - Click image for a larger image

Andy Davies and Alex Warren took the gun in the Winter Trophy with Craig and Roberts finishing second and in third Will Warren and Mark Oakey.

Overall Craig and Roberts finished top with a three point lead over Davies and Warren (they each won 4 races) and in third place Chris Gould and Chris Kilsby.

Merlin Rocket - Aspire 2017 National Championships final after 9 races

1st 3776 Nick Craig and Alan Roberts - - Frensham Pond 10 pts
2nd 3684 Andy Davies and Alex Warren - - Bartley 13 pts
3rd 3778 Chris Gould and Chris Kilsby - - Midland 22 pts
4th 3777 Simon Potts and Pippa Taylor - - Burghfield 36 pts
5th 3759 Sam Pascoe and Megan Pascoe - - Castle Cove 39 pts
6th 3770 David Hayes and Jonny Ratcliffe - - Hayling Island 40 pts
7th 3658 Chris Jennings and Pete Horn - - Burghfield 42 pts
8th 3756 Will Warren and Mark Oakey - - Shoreham 46 pts
9th 3709 Tom Gillard and Tom Lonsdale - - Sheffield Viking 51 pts
10th 3758 Tim Saxton and Jodie Green - - Grafham Water 62 pts
11th 3774 Jon Turner and Richard Parslow - - Lyme Regis 69 pts
12th 3786 Dave Wade and Rachel Rhodes / Keri Harris - - Northampton 71 pts
13th 3691 Mike Calvert and Jane Calvert - - Axe 72 pts
14th 3712 Ian Sharps and Ellie Sharps - - Burghfield 75 pts
15th 3673 Caroline Croft and Matt Lullham-Robinson - - Bartley 78 pts
16th 3781 Dave Winder and Oliver Winder - - Hollingworth 94 pts
17th 3746 Dan Willett and Pete Nicholson - - Brightlingsea 112 pts
18th 3784 Mark Barwell and Louise Johnson - - Lymington Town 112 pts
19th 3787 Chris Martin and Oliver Maclean - - Midland 119 pts
20th 3779 Dave Lee and Juliet Pealing - - Starcross 128 pts
21st 3740 Patrick Blake and Jilly Blake - - Cookham Reach 129 pts
22nd 3790 Colin Brockbank and Martin Hughes - - Wembley 134 pts
23rd 3760 Mark Reddington and Colin Staite - - Bartley 148 pts
24th 3765 Richard Dee and Justin Healey - - Midland 166 pts
25th 3583 Ben Eaves and Sean Anderson - - Redditch 166 pts
26th 3339 Tim Male and Rebecca Male - - Blithfield 167 pts
27th 3734 Phil Ashworth and Alison Ashworth - - Weymouth 177 pts
28th 3619 Guy Browne and Andy Hunter - - Trent Valley 193 pts
29th 3713 Steve Harling and Eleanor Thomas - - Starcross 194 pts
30th 3518 Julian Harms and Timothy Harms - - Midland 196 pts
31st 3555 James Cokayne and William Gould / Angus Kirk - - NSSA 198 pts
32nd 3625 Richard Bramley and John Donoghue - - Shoreham 203 pts
33rd 3711 Sam Thompson and Keri Harris - - RNSA 209 pts
34th 3582 George Colcomb and Angus Kirk - - NSSA 240 pts
35th 3557 April Whiteley and Hazel Newport - - NSSA 245 pts
36th 3449 Carl Whitehill and Samuel Whitehill - - RYA 263 pts
37th 3783 Miles James and Colin Simmonds - - Pwllheli 269 pts
38th 3655 Karen Hiles and John Hodge - - Shoreham 271 pts

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Follow Sailweb on Twitter - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
18 August 2017 12:07 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted