Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Offshore
 

Lendy Cowes Week - Day 6 Overall Results

All class racing cancelled at Lendy Cowes Week - Day 6, except for the classes in the Sevenstar Triple Crown event - See all the overall standings here . . .

Image Sam KurtulCQS - Click image for a larger image

With winds set to average at around 22-28kts and gusts likely to reach 33-35kts, the race team took a decision to call off all racing Thursday except the classes in the Sevenstar Triple Crown event, which will be contesting the third and final day of the series.

The Maxi Racer, Ocean Racer and IRC Class 0 contesting the final race of the Sevenstar Triple Crown three-day series are the only classes racing today, starting from the outer Royal Yacht Squadron line, heading east.

Day 6 - Thursday 3 August - Overall leading positions:

Black Group Overall
1, WHOOPER (Giovanni Belgrano)
2, WINSOME (Harry J Heijst)
3, YES! (Adam Gosling)
4, LA REPONSE (Andrew McIrvine)
5, INVICTUS (Sir Keith Mills)
6, AGUILA (Sam Laidlaw)
7, STRAIT DEALER (David Franks)
8, DRUMBEAT (Eldred Himsworth)
9, NIFTY (Sam Cox)

White Group Overall
1, DOUBLET (John Corby)
2, AQUABAT (Stu Rix and Steve Warren-Smith)
3, RIFF RAFF (Freddie Peters)
4, BERTIE (Alistair Barter)
5, SHEEN (Hugo Mills)
6, ADRIATICA (Piero Paniccia)
7, PORCO ROSSO (Elliott Noye)
8, BON VIVANT (Robert Elliott)

Triple Crown Overall
1, CQS (Ludde Ingvall / Sir Michael Hintze)
2, TEAM JOLOKIA (Mr Pierre Meisel)

IRC Class 0
1, LADY MARIPOSA R (Igor Yakunin)
2, TSCHUSS (Christian Zugel)
3, GLADIATOR (Bernard Langley)
4, ARS UNA (Vittorio Biscarini)
5, LEELOO (Harold Vermeulen)
6, VAN UDEN, ROTTERDAN OST (Gerd-Jan Poortman)
7, TONNERRE 4 (P.W. Vroon)
8, WALROSS IV (Norman Gruchow)
9, MATADOR (Jonas Grander)
10, AQUIS GRANUS (Gerhard Henssen)

IRC Class 1
1, NIFTY (Sam Cox)
2, ZERO - COWES RACE SCHOOL (James Gair)
3, MCFLY (Tony Mack)
4, ERIVALE III (Michael Greville)
5, JELVIS (Martin Dent)
6, SWEENY (Paul van Driel, Marco van Driel)
7, COBRA (Michael Blair)
8, KESTREL (Simon Bamford)
9, JOURNEY MAKER II (Chris Jones)
10, JUNO (Christopher Daniel)

IRC Class 2
1, LA REPONSE (Andrew McIrvine)
2, T I L T (Alex & Andy Moore)
3, SHADOWFAX (David Rolfe)
4, ALEGRIA (Family Sabbe)
5, OUI (Lance Adams)
6, PYR JUA KALI ('Quokkatoo Syndicate' Performance Yacht Racing)
7, KABESTAN SKYLANDER (Yuri Fadeev)
8, MINX 3 (Jonathan Gardiner)
9, XINSKA (Bernard Olesinski)
10, TEAM WHISKEY JACK (Nick Southward, John Scott)

IRC Class 3
1, YES! (Adam Gosling)
2, INCOGNITO (Paul McNamara & Tony Lowe)
3, REDSHIFT RELOADED (Ed Fishwick)
4, DAVANTI TYRES (Charles Ivill)
5, SALVO (Mr and Mrs Peter Morton)
6, BOGATYR (Igor Rytov)
7, NJO SAILS (Nicky and Tim Octon)
8, REVIVE (Paul A Farrands)
9, ALTIKHAN (Linxea -Valoris and Benefits)
10, ANTILOPE (Willem Wester)

IRC Class 4
1, STRAIT DEALER (David Franks)
2, XCITABLE (Peter & Sarah Hodgkinson)
3, IBA SAILING TEAM (Olivier Legrain)
4, MALICE (Mike Moxley)
5, NO RETREAT! (David & Jackie Riley)
6, MUSKOX (Neville Devonport)
7, SEAFARERS ALE (Seafarers Ale Anticipation)
8, HOT RATS (Robbie & Lis Robinson)
9, REDEYE (Annapurna Racing)
10, SRS BIENNE VOILE (SRS - Bienne Voile)

IRC Class 5
1, WINSOME (Harry J Heijst)
2, INDULJENCE (Nick Munday)
3, SNSP HAKUNA MATATA (Jean-Francois Nouel)
4, JAYWALKER (Bob and Jon Baker)
5, HIGH JINKS (Mike Sellers & Chris Miles)
6, JET (James & John Owen)
7, J'RONIMO (David and Libby Greenhalgh)
8, JUMBLESAIL 2 (Rachel Hunt)
9, KODACHI (Rick de Neve)
10, JACKDAW (Rob Salter)

IRC Class 6
1, WHOOPER (Giovanni Belgrano)
2, ICOM COOL BLUE (Simon Cory)
3, TWO FRANK (Sam Flint & Olly Love)
4, IMPTISH (Barnaby Smith, Graham Tullett, Nick Hance)
5, GR8 BANTER (Handley James Families)
6, CRAKAJAX (Richard & Ursula Hollis)
7, SPECTRUM (Joe Simmons)
8, ZIGGY (Kevin Downer)
9, SAGITTA (Tillmann Frank)
10, HAGGIS 2 (Andrew & Rebecca Buchanan)

IRC Class 7
1, EEYORE (Jo Richards)
2, MANDARIN (Paul Dunstan)
3, JOEY (Ollie Smyth, James Stupple, Hugo Sloper, Toby Hodge)
4, HUBBLEBUBBLE (Dave Wright)
5, KALLISTA (Chris & Justin Halewood)
6, XANTZ (Michael H Tennant)
7, ESTRELLA (John Mulcahy)
8, MOONSHOT (Piers Fitzwilliams)
9, DOOM BAR (Ian Gibbs)
10, F SHARP (Peter Shaw)

Contessa 32
1, DRUMBEAT (Eldred Himsworth)
2, MARY ROSE TUDOR (Ed Bell)
3, BLANCO (Raymond Rouse)
4, PERSEPHONE (Mark Tyndall)
5, NIMBUS (Charles Hill)
6, ANDAXI (Donna and Martin Rouse-Collen)
7, COH KAREK (Tim Devlin)
8, ASSENT (Jeremy/Jessie/Kit Rogers)
9, OLIVIA (Olivia Chenevix-Trench)
10, CONNIE (Kim and Mark Oliver)

Cork 1720
1, SPIDER PIG (Boss Hog & Babe Mclean)
2, RUM N CORK (Livingstone, Lewis)
3, PREMIER CRU (Tom Richardson)
4, MIDNIGHT COWBOY (Steph Merry)
5, ROGAN JOSH (Powell / Sutherland)

Cruiser (Div A)
1, BEWICK OF HAMBLE (Bewick Partnership)
2, PIONEER LUTINE (Oliver Bond)
3, SUSIMI II (Michael Carrington)
4, ARCADIAN (Anne Jackson / Simon Grigg)
5, NO CHANCE (Chris Panting)
6, KISWALA (Stephen Brookson)
7, GIULIANA (Mike Rowlatt)
8, PICCOLO (Andrew Yates)
9, KILVA (Jeremy Cuddigan, Hugo Cuddigan)
10, RATATOSK (Dr Adam Beaumont)

Cruiser (Div B)
1, ZENITH (David McDonald)
2, JASU (Neil Watson)
3, TYCHE (Gary Parker)
4, PAPILLON (Julian Smith, Paul Airey, Simon Davey)
5, MABEL (Roger France-Hayhurst)
6, NEXUS APRES LE VENT (Britania Corporate Events)
7, PWC - FAUX PAS (Price Waterhouse Coopers)
8, PAR EXCELLENCE (Par Excellence)
9, NEXUS (Britannia Corporate Events)
10, INTERNATIONAL PAPER (International Paper)

Cruiser (Div C)
1, CALYPSO (Jon Foreman)
2, REACH 4 THE WIND (Team Reach 4 the Wind)
3, PHOENIX TOO (Mark Hammond)
4, TUDOR ROSE (Ian Cooke)
5, GWENN GLAS (Will Hogg)
6, CHATTERBOX (Simon Bowes, Julia Bowes)
7, SAPHIR (Tony Mace)
8, STAR-BORN 4 (Peter Dickson)
9, CUNNING PLAN B (Nick Arnold)
10, KALLISTE (Andrew Bentley, Fergus Bentley)

Daring
1, DOUBLET (John Corby)
2, DECOY (Andrew Norton, Sir Richard Ottaway, Julian Goodwin, David Ch)
3, DAUNTLESS (Giles Peckham)
4, DEFENDER (Jeremy Preston and Robert Laird)
5, DREAMER (Lavinia Perry)
6, DIAMOND (Mike Fox)
7, DARIUS (Eddings, Parr, Neill, Laughton-Scott, Ansell, Simpson,)
8, STREAK (Hamish Janson, George Dibben, Malcolm Lofts)
9, AUDAX (Roger Marwood)
10, DOUBLE KNOT (John and James Hackman)

Dragon
1, FULL SPEED (Martin Payne)
2, CHRISTIANNA (Oliver Morgan)
3, AIMEE (Graham Bailey)
4, ECSTATIC (Eric Williams)
5, ZENITH (Igor Goikhberg)
6, JERBOA (Gavia Wilkinson-Cox)
7, DREKI (Glynn Williams, James Mansell, Andrew Miles, Hattie Mansell)
8, FURIOUS (Owen Pay)
9, BERTIE (Simon Barter)
10, NAIAD (Mike Hayles)

Etchells
1, BON VIVANT (Robert Elliott)
2, EXABYTE (Shaun & Emily Frohlich)
3, DESPERATE (Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake)
4, STAMPEDE (Rob Goddard)
5, SUMO (Oli Aldridge)
6, PULSE (Tommy Hough)
7, SILVER LINING (Murray Chapples)
8, MANO (Phoebe Connellan)
9, PALAVER (Charles GLanville)
10, PENSIVE TEMPTRESS (Andrew Green)

Farr 280
1, ADRIATICA (Piero Paniccia)
2, PANDEMONIUM (Jamie Rankin)
3, DIRTY (Alex Locke)
4, 4SALE (Hans Genthe)

Fast 40+
1, INVICTUS (Sir Keith Mills)
2, GIRLS ON FILM (Peter Morton)
3, HITCHHIKER (Bas de Voogd)
4, JUBILEE (Tony Dickin)
5, REBELLION (Stewart Whitehead)
6, PACE (Johnny Vincent)
7, ZEPHYR (Owner Steve Cowie / Skipper Ian Marshall)
8, TOKOLOSHE II (Michael Bartholomew)
9, SILVA NEO (Heinz-Peter Schmidt)
10, INOXXX (James Neville)

First 40
1, LA REPONSE (Andrew McIrvine)
2, T I L T (Alex & Andy Moore)
3, SHADOWFAX (David Rolfe)
4, KABESTAN SKYLANDER (Yuri Fadeev)
5, MINX 3 (Jonathan Gardiner)
6, PYC SAILPLANE (Muir Watson)
7, SAILING LOGIC ARTHUR (Sailing Logic)
8, BORDIER & CIE (UK) (Britannia Corporate Events Rightmove Plc)
9, DUSTY P (Britannia Corporate Events)
10, @TEAMTIGRESS (Susan Glenny)

First 40.7
1, INCOGNITO (Paul McNamara & Tony Lowe)
2, CHALLENGER (Adam Ridett & Phil Moore)
3, MCM FANDANGO (Brendan McMahon)
4, BLUE JUICE (David Mccarthy)
5, ALLENBY CAPITAL BALISTIC (Britannia Corporate Events)

Flying 15
1, FFOENIX (Christina Moncur)
2, DURBAN FFLYER (Tony Bedingfield)
3, FOOF (Charles Apthorp)
4, FFURAHA (Mike Boll & Gil McCutcheon)
5, FREEFIRE20 (Sam Chan)
6, SHENANIGINS (Melanie Landamore & Hannah Stodel)
7, FFLASHBACK (Mike Dixon)
8, FREDDIE FLINTOFF (Will Heritage)
9, AFFORE THE WEAK (Alex & Mike Tatlow)
10, DOUBLE TROUBLE (Andrew Rutherford)

Hunter Impala
1, TWO FRANK (Sam Flint & Olly Love)
2, IMPTISH (Barnaby Smith, Graham Tullett, Nick Hance)
3, SPECTRUM (Joe Simmons)
4, TRUDI (Philip McDanell and Chris Williams)
5, VOODOO (Peter Rouse)
6, FEARNOUGHT (Mike Jones, Uta Griesenbach, Stuart Phelps)
7, BURHOU (Stephen Parrott)

J/70
1, F'IN MAJIC 2 (Paul Childs) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
2, YETI (Jack Davies) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
3, YCB-TEAM (Lorenz Mueller) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
4, JUST4PLAY (Simon Cavey)
5, DARCEY (Clive Bush) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
6, ELIZABETH (Josh Flack) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
7, JUMBO (John Greenland)
8, DIONYSUS (Archie Goodwin)
9, SCEPTRE (Ali Hall) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
10, JUKE BOX (Richard Jordan)

J/80
1, BETTY (Jon Powell)
2, MOCKINGJAY (Chris Body)
3, AQUA J (Terence O'Neill)
4, BLUES IN J (Andrew and Michael Edwards)
5, SWALLOW (University of Exeter, R Srn YC Academy)
6, UKSA 3 (Felix Trattner)
7, BOUYSTEROUS (David Cheesman)
8, JAMMY (Charles Bonfield)
9, JANE (Barney Dykes)
10, SEAFIRE (Rob Morris)

J/88
1, J-DREAM (David & Kirsty Apthorp)
2, EAT, SLEEP, J, REPEAT (Paul Ward)
3, SABRIEL JR (Dirk & Dianne van Beek)
4, RAGING BULL (Tim Tolcher)
5, JENGA (Paul Heys)

J/97
1, INDULJENCE (Nick Munday)
2, HIGH JINKS (Mike Sellers & Chris Miles)
3, JAYWALKER (Bob and Jon Baker)
4, JET (James & John Owen)
5, JUMBLESAIL 2 (Rachel Hunt)
6, JACKAROO (Matt Paskin Orr & Rob Orr)

J/111
1, MCFLY (Tony Mack)
2, JELVIS (Martin Dent)
3, SWEENY (Paul van Driel, Marco van Driel)
4, JOURNEY MAKER II (Chris Jones)
5, KESTREL (Simon Bamford)
6, DJINN (Just 4 Sailing Corinthian)

Mermaid
1, SHEEN (Hugo Mills)
2, CYNTHIA (Ben Few-Brown)
3, BLUEBELL (Noel Dobbs)
4, ANNABELLE (William Edwards)
5, SCUTTLE (Freddie- Russel-Jones)
6, ROSEMARY (Matthew Kavenagh)
7, MIMOSA (Tom Holbrook)
8, JADE (Guy Mattinson)
9, HALLUF (Helen Birchenough)
10, DRAGONFLY (John Sandiford Haigh)

Nautor's Swan Trophy
1, GLADEYE (Maj Paul Chishick)
2, XARA (Jonathan Rolls)

Ed Whelan Celebration Trophy
1, ZERO - COWES RACE SCHOOL (James Gair)
2, PYR JUA KALI ('Quokkatoo Syndicate' Performance Yacht Racing)
3, ACHERON (Chris Masterson)
4, KABESTAN SKYLANDER (Yuri Fadeev)
5, DJINN (Just 4 Sailing Corinthian)
6, PYR SUNSET (Performance Yacht Racing)
7, IMPULSE (Pure Latitude)
8, EUROTANK (Eurotank)

Quarter Ton
1, AGUILA (Sam Laidlaw)
2, BLACKFUN (Tony Hayward)
3, BULLIT (Louise Morton)
4, MAGNUM EVOLUTION (Eric Reynolds)
5, BELINDA (Tom Hill)
6, BULLET (Oliver Ophaus)
7, FLASHHEART (Jeff Dakin)
8, INNUENDO (Paul Lees)
9, JOKER (Ed White)
10, COWES HYDE (Hyde Sails Ltd)

Redwing
1, SNOWGOOSE II (Ed Nainby-Luxmoore, Eric Ledbetter & Charles Nainby-Luxmoore)
2, TARPON (Mr N Samuelson & Mr D Samuelson)
3, SISKIN (Thomas Montagu Douglas Scott)
4, GOSLING (Serena Gosling and Rosie Gosling)
5, PLOVER (Andrew and Sabrina Eddy)
6, MUSICUS (David McCue and Nicholas Robertson)
7, RED GAUNTLET II (Annie, Joe and Bel Robertson)
8, BLUE JAY (Richard Jessel)
9, ROSETTA (Greenwood and Tate Families)
10, AVOCET (Michael and Rupert MacInnes, Alastair and Jessica Speare-Col)

RS Elite
1, RIFF RAFF (Freddie Peters)
2, MORE T VICAR (Ossie Stewart)
3, LAZY DAISY (Andy Partington)
4, LEGS ELEVEN (Paul Fisk)
5, WOMBAT (Tom Darling)
6, SHAKEN NOT STIRRED (Colin Smith)
7, TUPPENCE (Brian Corry)
8, URAFIKI (James Yearsley)
9, AEOLUS (Cam Stewart)
10, THE DOCTOR (Pete Copsey)

SB20
1, PORCO ROSSO (Elliott Noye)
2, MARVEL (Richard Powell)
3, XCELLENT (John Pollard)
4, OMAN SAIL 3 (Al Salmi Ibtisam)
5, SPORTSBOATWORLD.COM (Jerry Hill)
6, OMAN SAIL 2 (Al Jabri Hussain)
7, EXPORT ROO (Michael Cooper)
8, SWEATY BETTY (David Atkinson)
9, ARADA STOVES - NEW HOPE (Martin Fox)
10, GOOD HYDEING (Nigel Grogan)

Sonar
1, BERTIE (Alistair Barter)
2, JENNY (Andy Cassell)
3, BISCUIT (Robert Peace)
4, DOLPHIN (Barry Byham)
5, WISCONSIN (David Peerless)
6, DISCOVERY (John J Smith)
7, FISCAL (James Holman)
8, HIBISCUS (Island Sailing Club)
9, MISCREANT (Island Sailing Club)
10, PISCES (Island Sailing Club)

Sportsboat (O/A)
1, ADRIATICA (Piero Paniccia)
2, J-DREAM (David & Kirsty Apthorp)
3, SUNSHINE (Malcolm Roberts)
4, 4SALE (Hans Genthe)
5, SABRIEL JR (Dirk & Dianne van Beek)
6, DIRTY (Alex Locke)
7, PANDEMONIUM (Jamie Rankin)
8, EAT, SLEEP, J, REPEAT (Paul Ward)
9, SPIDER PIG (Boss Hog & Babe Mclean)
10, PEGASUS DEKMARX (Malcolm Wootton)

Squib
1, AQUABAT (Stu Rix and Steve Warren-Smith)
2, WIZARD (Christopher & Ben Gibson)
3, WHITE MAGIC (David Wines and Keith Davies)
4, FLORENCE (Shaun Hopkins, Janet Dee)
5, LADY PENELOPE (Malcolm Hutchings & Andy Ramsey)
6, PANTHER 3 (Alex & Mark Downer)
7, SURPRISE (Duncan Grindley)
8, SEVEN (David Lloyd)
9, ALDEBARAN (Iain Jones & Peter Jackson)
10, FIRECRACKER TOO (Andrew Porteous & Jerry Westbrook)

Sunbeam
1, DANNY (Roger Wickens)
2, FIREFLY (Stewart Reed)
3, SKY (Becky Wickens, Ollie Gilcrest)
4, BETTY (Richard Smyth)
5, QUERY (Tim Hill)
6, ALCHEMY (Mark Harvey)
7, MELODY (Johnny Hornby)
8, DAINTY (Peter Nicholson and Mike Hollis)
9, WHY (Robert Eggleton)

Sunsail Match F40
1, CYBERARK (CyberArk)
2, DELOITTE GREEN (Deloitte Green)
3, COLLINSON GROUP (Collinson Group)
4, CAZENOVE (Cazenove)
5, TENZING PRIVATE EQUITY (Tenzing Private Equity)
6, DUBAI ROVERS (Dubai Rovers)
7, DELOITTE BLACK (Deloitte Black)
8, RED FUNNEL 2 (Red Funnel 2)
9, DELOITTE WHITE (Deloitte White)
10, HOWDEN (Howden)

Swallow
1, MIGRANT (Charles Fisher, Richard Thompson and Nigel Glennie)
2, SOLITUDE (Anthony Lunch and Andrew Reid)
3, GWAIHIR (Mike Wigmore)
4, ARCHON (Sir Malcolm Green)
5, AVOCET (John Houghton)
6, SVALA (Jemima Lawson, James Pinder & Jamie Webb.)
7, ECHO (Lucy Mellers)

Triple Crown Maxi Racer
1, CQS (Ludde Ingvall / Sir Michael Hintze)

Triple Crown Ocean Racer
1, TEAM JOLOKIA (Mr Pierre Meisel)
2, MAPFRE (Xabi Fernandez)
3, TEAM BRUNEL (Bouwe Bekking)
4, TEAM AKZONOBEL (Simeon Tienpoint)
5, DONGFENG RACE TEAM (Charles Caudrelier)
6, TURN THE TIDE ON PLASTIC (Dee Caffari)
7, VESTAS 11TH HOUR RACING (Charlie Enright)
8, SUNG HUNG KAI SCALLYWAG (David Witt)

Triple Crown Zero Racer
1, LADY MARIPOSA R (Igor Yakunin)
2, TSCHUSS (Christian Zugel)
3, LEELOO (Harold Vermeulen)
4, ARS UNA (Claudio Pasquali)
5, WALROSS IV (Norman Gruchow)
6, GLADIATOR (Bernard Langley)
7, MATADOR (Jonas Grander)
8, VAN UDEN, ROTTERDAN OST (Gerd-Jan Poortman)
9, INTO THE BLUE (Into the Blue)
10, GALLIVANTER (Tor McLaren)

Victory
1, SHEARWATER II (Russell Mead)
2, ZINNIA (Team Scammell)
3, ISABEL (Malcolm Stewart)
4, ZIVA (Hugh Pringle)
5, ZELIA (Geoff and Sarah Dixon and David Price)
6, PEREGRINE (Team Peregrine)
7, CHRISTINA (Gareth Penn)
8, ZIRCON (Neil Bevington)
9, SEAGULL (Jim Page)
10, UNITY (Liz Ballard)

X One Design
1, LASS (I. Andrew, R. Bullock, J. Lear & J. Tremlett)
2, SWALLOW (Russell, Faulkner, Maple)
3, MAGIC DRAGON (Andy Oddie, Kevin Lindsay, James Howells/Horsley)
4, XPEDITIOUS (James Markby)
5, LARA (William McNeill)
6, XL (Rory, Amanda & Stuart Paton)
7, IBEX (Paul Woodman, Oliver James & Simon McCarthy)
8, GLEAM (James Meaning)
9, XCITATION (Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss)
10, GIN & TONIC (Jon Clark)

The Westmacott Trophy

Under 25 Trophy
1, SHEEN (Hugo Mills)
2, JOEY (Ollie Smyth, James Stupple, Hugo Sloper, Toby Hodge)
3, YETI (Jack Davies) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
4, SVALA (Jemima Lawson, James Pinder & Jamie Webb.)
5, SNOWGOOSE II (Ed Nainby-Luxmoore, Eric Ledbetter & Charles Nainby-Luxmoore)
6, SCUTTLE (Freddie- Russel-Jones)
7, FOOF (Charles Apthorp)
8, SUMO (Oli Aldridge)
9, ECHO (Lucy Mellers)
10, PULSE (Tommy Hough)


Young Skipper's Trophy
1, RIFF RAFF (Freddie Peters)
2, LADY MARIPOSA R (Igor Yakunin)
3, JOEY (Ollie Smyth, James Stupple, Hugo Sloper, Toby Hodge)
4, TWO FRANK (Sam Flint & Olly Love)
5, YETI (Jack Davies) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
6, SNOWGOOSE II (Ed Nainby-Luxmoore, Eric Ledbetter & Charles Nainby-Luxmoore)
7, WOMBAT (Tom Darling)
8, ECHO (Lucy Mellers)
9, KESTREL (Simon Bamford)
10, SWALLOW (University of Exeter, R Srn YC Academy)

J/70 short series
1, F'IN MAJIC 2 (Paul Childs) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
2, YETI (Jack Davies) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
3, SCEPTRE (Ali Hall) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
4, YCB-TEAM (Lorenz Mueller) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
5, DARCEY (Clive Bush) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
6, JUST4PLAY (Simon Cavey)
7, ELIZABETH (Josh Flack) *** OUTSTANDING PROTEST ***
8, JUMBO (John Greenland)
9, COSMIC (Patrick Liardet)
10, THE JANITOR (Robbie King)

J/109
1, JACK RABBIT (Caroline van Beelen & Rutger Krijger)
2, JUBILEE (Chris & Victoria Preston)
3, JUKEBOX (Christopher Sharples & Richard Acland)
4, DIAMOND JEM (Robert Stiles)
5, BOO (Neil McGrigor)
6, JIRAFFE (Simon Perry)
7, JOULE (Arjen van Leeuwen)
8, JUDGMENT DAY (Richard Marsden, Emma Toman and Friends)
9, JUMPING JELLYFISH (David Richards)
10, BROWN TEAL (Clementi, Sheldon, Stanley, Walker)

SB20 Grand Slam
1, XCELLENT (John Pollard)
2, PORCO ROSSO (Elliott Noye)
3, EXPORT ROO (Michael Cooper)
4, SPORTSBOATWORLD.COM (Jerry Hill)
5, MARVEL (Richard Powell)
6, SWEATY BETTY (David Atkinson)
7, GOOD HYDEING (Nigel Grogan)
8, OMAN SAIL 3 (Al Salmi Ibtisam)
9, HYPERTRONICS (Stephen Catchpool)
10, HERE COMES BOD (Charles Whelan)

Sigma 33
1, WORKOUT (Jeff Worboys)
2, PROSPERO OF HAMBLE (Allan Fraser)
3, STAN THE BOAT (Toby Gorman)
4, SPIRIT OF KUDU (Mark Watkins)
5, MUSKOKA (Ed Smith)
6, CHASER (David Cheney)

Commodores' Challenge Cup
1, LA REPONSE (Andrew McIrvine)
2, ERIVALE III (Michael Greville)
3, SPECTRUM (Joe Simmons)
4, REDEYE (Annapurna Racing)
5, THESEUS (Jim Prower)
6, SWAN SONG (Anthony Eaton, Richard Ambler)
7, RATATOSK (Dr Adam Beaumont)
8, FEARNOUGHT (Mike Jones, Uta Griesenbach, Stuart Phelps)
9, BABY J (Guy Stephens)

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Follow Sailweb on Twitter - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
3 August 2017 12:05 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted