Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Offshore
 

Charlie Dalin winner of the Guy Cotten Trophy

Charlie Dalin of France was the winner of the Guy Cotten Trophy of the French Bénéteau Solo Annual Championship Series which concluded Saturday at Concarneau FRA.

Click image for a larger image

Dain finished the 270 nm coastal race in bright sunshine and a light breeze, 1 min 51 sec ahead of Erwan Tabarly FRA and Yann Elies FRA, 2 min 33 sec back in third.

Alan Roberts (Seacat Services) finished 19th of the 37 entries. Hugh Brayshaw (Offshore Academy 23) was 24th. Mary Rook (Inspire +) was 29th.

Bénéteau Solo Annual Championship Series - Round 2

1 - Charlie Dalin (Skipper Macif 2015) - arrivé à 10h17m12s - temps de course : 1j 2àh 21m
2 - Erwan Tabarly (Armor Lux) / écart au 1er : 1min51sec
3 - Yann Eliès (Groupe Queguiner - Leucémie Espoir) / écart au 1er : 2min33sec
4 - Adrien Hardy (Agir Recouvrement) - écart au 1er : 3min45sec
5 - Thierry Chabagny (Gedimat) - écart au 1er :8min31sec
6 - Benjamin Dutreux (Du Flocon à la Vague) - écart au 1er :9min49sec
7 - Nicolas Lunvent (Generali) - écart au 1er :10min27sec
8 - Alexis Loison (Custopol) - écart au 1er :16min54sec
9 - Gildas Mahé (Du talent mais pas d'argent) - écart au 1er :19min03sec
10 - Sébastien Simon (Bretagne CMB Performance) - écart au 1er :27min15sec
11 - Anthony Marchant (Ovimpex - Secours Populaire) - écart au 1er :27min57sec
12 - Arnaud Godard - Philippe (Faun Environnement) - écart au 1er:32min01sec
13 - Martin Le Pape (Skipper Macif 2017) - écart au 1er:32min29sec
14 -Jérémie Beyou (Beyou Racing) - écart au 1er:32min37sec
15 - Damien Cloarec (Saferail) - écart au 1er:33min16sec
16 - Justine Mettraux (TeamWork) - écart au 1er:38min49sec
17- Pierre Rhimbault (Bretagne-CMB Espoir)- écart au 1er:41min30sec
18- Damien Guillou(Ty Boat)écart au 1er:44min26sec
19 - Alan Roberts (Seacat Services) écart au 1er: 45min14sec
20 -Julien Pulvé (TeamVendée Formation) écart au 1er: 47min26sec
21 -Pierre Leboucher (Aragorn) écart au 1er: 54min22sec
22 -Vincent Biarnes (Guyot Environnement) - écart au 1er: 54min48sec
23 -Tanguy Le Turquais (Nibelis) - écart au 1er: 55min02sec
24 - Hugh Brayshaw (Offshore Academy 23) - écart au 1er: 57min43sec
25 - Xavier Macaire (Groupe SNEF) - écart au 1er : 59'08
26 - Simon Troel (NF Habitat) écart au 1er :1h01'17
27 - Milan Kolacek (Bohemia Praia) - écart au 1er :1h02'21
28 - Artur Prat (Les Perles de St Barth') - écart au 1er :1h03'52
29 - Mary Rook (Inspire +) - écart au 1er :1h05'42
30 - Cécile Laguette (Eclisse) - écart au 1er :1h08'44
31 - Yves Ravot (Hors La Rue) - écart au 1er :1h08'52
32 - Benjamin Augereau (Objectif La Solitaireà - écart au 1er :1h17'52
33 - Eric Delamare (Région Normandie) - écart au 1er : 1h29'35
34 - Marc Pouydebat (Cherche Sponsor) - écart au 1er : 1h35'05
35 - Axel de Blay (Botte Fondation Naho Consulting) - écart au 1er : 1h'58'42
36 - Tolga Pamir (Free Dom Services) écart au 1er : 2h00'24

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
9 April 2017 8:52 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted