Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy
 

29er Inland Championship for Robbins and Vennis-Ozanne

Nick Robbins and Billy Vennis-Ozanne of Hayling Island SC racked-up fours race wins and two second places to take the 29er Inland Championships at Graftham Water SC over the weekend.

Click image for a larger image

James Hammet and James Eales took second overall, just one point ahead of Dan and Fin Armstrong in third.

Hannah Bristow and Emily Covell were top girls crew, finishing fourth overall and six points ahead of Courtney Bilborough and Hanna Brant in fifth overall and second girl crew.

First placed juniors were Luke Ewan and Zac Blomeley in 21st overall.

29er - Inland Championship (7 races, 1 discard)

1st 2304 NICK ROBINS / BILLY VENNIS OZANNE MALE 8 pts
2nd 2344 JAMES HAMMETT / JAMES EALES MALE 16 pts
3rd 2337 DAN ARMSTRONG / FIN ARMSTRONG MALE 17 pts
4th 2379 HANNAH BRISTOW / EMILY COVELL FEMALE 26 pts
5th 111 COURTNEY BILBROUGH / HANNA BRANT FEMALE 32 pts
6th 310 GEORGE TARDREW / FREDDIE SIMES MALE 37 pts
7th 2399 BOBBY HEWITT / MATTHEW LECKIE MALE 41 pts
8th 2025 SARAH JARMAN / NICK DEVEREUX MIXED 46 pts
9th 2223 ROBBIE KING / JOSH DAWSON MALE 46 pts
10th 2343 BELLA FELLOWS / ANNA STURROCK FEMALE 65 pts
11th 2118 JAMES HOLLIS / JAKE HARDMAN MALE 68 pts
12th 2216 WILL CUNLIFFE / JAMES CUNLIFFE MALE 77 pts
13th 2416 JAMES LEETCH / JESS FLINT MIXED 83 pts
14th 2292 ED NORBURY / BEN TODD MALE 87 pts
15th 403 ELLIOTT KUZYK / LEWIS BROWN MALE 88 pts
16th 2236 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD / DANIEL LEWIS MIXED 89 pts
17th 1781 LUKE GRIBBIN / EWAN GRIBBIN MALE 89 pts
18th 2203 HATTIE ROGERS / TILLY MATTHEWS FEMALE 100 pts
19th 2040 RYAN BUSH / LOUIS GIBBS MALE 105 pts
20th 1504 ELLIE WALTON / PADDY KEECH MIXED 106 pts
21st 2493 EWAN LUKE / ZAC BLOMELEY MALE 114 pts
22nd 773 ALICE SMITH / MATT HODGES MIXED 116 pts
23rd 843 HUGO BURROWS / OLI KING MALE 137 pts
24th 2347 FREYA BLACK / ORLA MITCHELL FEMALE 142 pts
25th 2173 ETHAN LEAHY / ROBERT RICHARDSON MALE 144 pts
26th 2046 OLLIE DIXON / DYLAN WALENDY- WRIGLEY MALE 148 pts
27th 1905 EDOARDO SIROLLA / FEDERICO SIROLLA MALE 153 pts
28th 2478 HUW EDWARDS / IAGO DAVIES MALE 160 pts
29th 2241 TOBY ATHERTON / HENRY JAMESON MALE 176 pts
30th 382 SAM COOPER / ALASTAIR RIMMER MALE 189 pts
31st 2494 MORGAN ARCHER / HAKAN DIGBY MALE 216 pts
32nd 2414 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW / AMY BALE FEMALE 241 pts
33rd 2045 LUCY WILSON / ALLY FERGUSON MIXED 243 pts
34th 1322 SAM KNEALE / CIAN ASHBY MALE 243 pts
35th 2123 JESSIE MAIN / JESS JARMAN FEMALE 248 pts
36th 2206 MARA LYON / SOPHIE KIRK FEMALE 262 pts
37th 2028 DAISY LEE-BROWNE / CAITIE ATKIN FEMALE 273 pts
38th 1754 MILLIE ALDRIDGE / JESS JOBSON FEMALE 282 pts
39th 2175 RORY ANGUS / GREGOR ANGUS MALE 284 pts
40th 2327 CHARLOTTE GORDON / DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE 286 pts
41st 724 ALICE EDMONDS / BEN SYKES MIXED 287 pts
42nd 2018 HANNAH SCOTT / BEN IBBOTSON MIXED 292 pts
43rd 2345 FERGUS FOX / HARRY FOX MALE 293 pts
44th 2022 EMMA TARDREW / TRISTAN PAYNE MIXED 306 pts
45th 544 RYAN BAILEY / JOE PURDIE MALE 310 pts
46th 1972 VICKY COWAN / PHILLY ALA FEMALE 330 pts
46th 543 ARCHIE LECKIE / CHARLIE HUTCHINGS MALE 330 pts
46th 619 GEORGE RICHARDS / GREGORY BROWN MIXED 330 pts
46th 2507 MAX CLAPP / ROSGO BANHAM MALE 330 pts
46th 313 MEGAN THORNLEY / JAMES ABBATT MIXED 330 pts
46th 2331 TOM DAWSON / HARRY PULFORD MALE 330 pts
46th 311 ROBIN JONES / SVEN WHITE MALE 330 pts
46th 470 ERIC MCFARLANE BOND / JUDE MCFARLANE BOND MALE 330 pts
46th 1971 RORY ODELL / ELLIOTT MARSHALL MALE 330 pts

Full results and prizes click here

Follow Sailweb on Facebook

Gerald New - Sailweb
7 November 2016 14:04 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted