Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy
 

29er Eurocup on Lake Garda

After six races completed at the final 29er Eurocup event of the season, Mikolaj Staniul and Kajetan Jablonski of Poland lead by five points.

Click image for a larger image

The event taking place on Lake Garda, organized by Fraglia Vela Riva, is due to finish on Sunday and has attracted a record entry.

Staniul and Jablonski lead from Rok Verderber and Klemen Semelbauer SLO, who are equal on points with Federico Zampiccoli and Leonardo Chiste ITA.

In fifth place are the British pair, Max Clapp and Ross Banham.

They head a British entry that has Nick Robins and Billy Vennis-Ozanne in tenth place and Hannah Bristow and Emily Covell in 12th and first female crew.

All of top teams have a double digit discard already.

Teams to watch for are the Finns, Alexander Grönblom and Martin Milkkola (4th), and the Danes Kirketerp Marcua and Olsen Sebastian (6th) who each have two wins.

29er - Eurocup Lake Garda - After 6 races (89 entries)

1st POL 2351 Mikolaj Staniul, Male, Kajetan Jbalonski 2 3 2 -22 4 1 12,0 pts
2nd SLO 16 Rok Verderber, Male, Klemen Semelbauer 2 8 -16 5 1 1 17,0 pts
3rd ITA 22 Federico Zampiccoli, Male, Leonardo Chiste 1 2 6 3 5 -14 17,0 pts
4th FIN 15 Alexander Grönblom, Male, Martin Milkkola 9 1 1 -38 6 4 21,0 pts
5th GBR 2507 Max Clapp, Male, Ross Banham -10 7 5 4 3 2 21,0 pts
6th DEN 6 Kirketerp Marcus, Male, Olsen Sebastian 7 1 1 9 -26 6 24,0 pts
7th ESP 2170 Pep Costa, Male, Fran Núñez 4 8 8 1 3 -11 24,0 pts
8th DEN 2377 Natacha Saouma-Pedersen, ?, Jens Fpillip Dehn-Toftehoej (ocs) 7 11 2 2 4 26,0 pts
9th GER 2503 Johannes Sattler, Male, Anton Sattler 5 5 7 -15 7 2 26,0 pts
10th GBR 2304 Nick Robins, Male, Billy Vennis-Ozanne 9 2 2 6 -26 8 27,0 pts
11th ESP 2422 Albert Gelpí I Cornudella, Male, Alexandre Boquet Wauters 5 9 6 -13 2 6 28,0 pts
12th GBR 2379 Hannah Bristow, Female, Emily Covell 6 5 23 2 12 -14 31,0 pts
13th FIN 2030 Ronja Grönblom, ?, Edvin Therman 7 4 3 16 -31 5 35,0 pts
14th DEN 20 Casper Ladefoged, Male, Jakob Precht Jensen 10 3 3 -11 9 11 36,0 pts
15th ITA 1358 Filippo Amonti, Male, Filippo Massara 3 -14 12 6 14 3 38,0 pts
16th FIN 2032 Elies Ourischinsky, Male, Oliver Silen 11 15 9 1 4 (ocs) 40,0 pts
17th GER 2504 Lukas Hesse, Male, Julius Neszvecsko -19 4 4 9 11 13 41,0 pts
18th ITA 2322 Margherita Porro, ?, Luca Fracassi 13 13 (dns) 5 5 7 43,0 pts
19th GER 2535 Paul Pietzcker, Male, Linus Von Oppen 3 10 15 -21 10 8 46,0 pts
20th ITA 1956 Tommaso Ciaglia, Male, Nicola Torchio 6 12 9 17 -19 3 47,0 pts
21st GBR 2337 Dan Armstrong, Male, Fin Armstrong 12 12 8 -19 10 9 51,0 pts
22nd CZE 2279 Vaclav Brabec, Male, Martin Vácha 4 -24 18 4 9 19 54,0 pts
23rd POL 10 Aleksandra Melzacka, Female, Maja Micinska -24 11 13 20 1 10 55,0 pts
24th ITA 2226 Michelle Waink, Female, Lorenza Gadotti (ocs) 19 12 12 7 7 57,0 pts
25th ITA 2215 Riccardo Groppi, Male, Stefano Dezulian 1 14 5 (ocs) 22 21 63,0 pts
26th GBR 2344 James Hammett, Male, James Eales 15 9 14 10 -21 15 63,0 pts
27th GBR 777 George Tardrew, Male, Freddie Simes -24 17 13 20 8 10 68,0 pts
28th CZE 2284 Simon Marecek, Male, Jan Svoboda 14 16 10 13 -38 15 68,0 pts
29th GBR 2399 Bobby Hewitt, Male, Elliott Wells 16 6 10 21 -31 18 71,0 pts
30th RUS 2148 Vasilii Andreev, Male, Leonid Pushev 17 20 -22 10 6 18 71,0 pts

Full results here

Gerald New - Sailweb
29 October 2016 11:46 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted