Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Keelboat
 

Dragon Gold Cup - Morning update, new leader

Since posting the earlier report for the Hamlet Dragon Gold Cup an updated set of results has appeared, showing N. D. Holm of Denmark is now the leader after four races.

Holm leads with 22 points from Jorgen Schonherr of Denmark who is second on 33 points.

In third is Hendrik Witzmann UAE with 36 points and fourth Eugeniy Braslavets UAE.

Winner of race 3 was Dmitry Samokhin RUS with Lars Hendriksen DEN second.

Winner of race 4 was Jorgen Schonherr DEN, with second Reemt Reemtsma GER.

Best placed British competitor is Grant Gordon (16, 1, 11,22) in 8th overall.

Hamlet Dragon Gold Cup 2016 - After 4 races

1st DEN 32 N. D. Holm 3 10 3 6 22 pts
2nd DEN 411 Jørgen Schønherr 2 26 4 1 33 pts
3rd UAE 9 Hendrik Witzmann 9 2 5 20 36 pts
4th UAE 7 Eugeniy Braslavets 5 7 15 13 40 pts
5th DEN 138 Lars Hendriksen 19 15 2 9 45 pts
6th RUS 27 Anatoly Loginov 21 5 6 14 46 pts
7th SUI 311 Hugo Stenbeck 10 9 16 12 47 pts
8th GBR 780 Grant Gordon 16 1 11 22 50 pts
9th GER 1170 Marcus Brennecke 7 3 17 28 55 pts
10th RUS 76 Dmitry Samokhin 15 29 1 11 56 pts
11th GBR 761 Gavia Wilkinson­ Cox 1 34 18 7 60 pts
12th GER 1121 Reemt Reemtsma 14 38 7 2 61 pts
13th GER 1157 Michael Schmidt 37 13 21 10 81 pts
14th SWE 345 Gutta Johansson 13 20 44 6 83 pts
15th GBR 758 Klaus Diederichs 20 4 23 38 85 pts
16th GER 1071 Dr. Helmut Schmidt 30 6 48 4 88 pts
17th GBR 801 Lawrie Smith 35 11 9 40 95 pts
18th GER 1177 Michael Zankel 36 43 10 8 97 pts
19th GER 1151 Dr. Philip Dohse 40 8 30 19 97 pts
20th RUS 31 Mikhail Senatorov 18 17 46 16 97 pts
21st GER 1164 Markus Glas 24 30 31 15 100 pts
22nd GER 1175 Jan Woortman 29 36 19 18 102 pts
23rd RUS 98 Igor Goikhberg 31 31 20 24 106 pts
24th SWE 389 Carl Martin Löhr 4 44 42 21 111 pts
25th NED 424 André du Pon 25 47 14 30 116 pts
26th SWE 354 Anders Liljeblad 8 35 45 29 117 pts
27th JPN 50 Bocci A. Aoyama 38 19 27 33 117 pts
28th GER 33 Thomas Müller 11 48 22 37 118 pts
29th DEN 394 Søren Pehrsson 23 25 32 47 127 pts
30th DEN 408 Stig Lassen 41 52 8 32 133 pts
31st DEN 266 Frank Berg 12 54 25 42 133 pts
32nd GER 1162 Stephan Link 42 12 "77BFD" 3 134 pts
33rd HK 50 Jørgen Svendsen 62 27 13 34 136 pts
34th GBR 803 Quentin Strauss 34 28 43 31 136 pts
35th POR 66 Jose Matoso 26 21 "77BFD" 17 141 pts
36th SUI 313 Dirk Oldenburg 32 23 35 51 141 pts
37th FRA 401 Géry Trentesaux 17 40 52 36 145 pts
38th GER 996 Günther Kröber 47 18 39 41 145 pts
39th DEN 404 K. Rasmussen 46 45 29 26 146 pts
40th GER 1113 Tanja Jacobsohn 59 39 26 23 147 pts
41st SWE 341 Jonas Wahlström 27 42 51 27 147 pts
42nd RUS 34 Vasiliy Senatorov 51 32 34 39 156 pts
43rd DEN 176 Niels Pedersen 40 24 38 55 157 pts
44th NOR 281 Steinar Basberg 22 41 47 49 159 pts
45th FIN 90 Johan von Koskull 28 16 41 "77BFD" 162 pts
46th DEN 322 Søren Mortensen 50 49 28 35 162 pts
47th RUS 81 Sergey Borodinov 56 33 37 43 169 pts
48th DEN 332 David Holm 44 14 36 "77DNC" 171 pts
49th RUS 35 Victor Fogelson 52 22 33 "77BFD" 184 pts
50th GER 968 Michael Schattan 45 58 59 25 187 pts
51st GER 1140 Dr. Nicola Friesen 53 46 12 "77DNF" 188 pts
52nd GER 1176 Maximilian Dohse 33 61 60 44 198 pts
53rd GER 1065 Dr. Heinz Laprell 57 62 24 58 201 pts
54th NED 374 Laurens van Swaay 49 57 40 56 202 pts
55th GBR 633 Ron James 44 37 "77DNC" 53 211 pts
56th NOR 294 Pål Gabrielsen 54 50 58 50 212 pts
57th DEN 398 Thomas Bo Nielsen 60 60 57 46 223 pts
58th FIN 86 Mikko Jaatinen 55 66 50 57 228 pts
59th DEN 414 Crown Prince "84DSQ" 51 54 45 234 pts

Follow Sailweb on Facebook

Gerald New - Sailweb
2 September 2016 8:56 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted