Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy
 

RS400 National Champions are Paul and Mark Oakey

With Sunday's racing cancelled the 2016 RS400 National Championship went to Paul and Mark Oakey from Portchester SC.

Click image for a larger image

Paul and Mark dominated the championship at Hayling Ilsland SC and took the title with an 8 point margin from Jon Heissig and Nicky Griffin of Llangorse SC.

In third were Dave Exley and Mark Lunn of Leigh & Lowton SC.

RS400 Volvo Noble Marine UK National Championships - Final (37 entries)

1st 1441 Paul Oakey / Mark Oakey Portchester SC 9 pts
2nd 1454 Jon Heissig / Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 17 pts
3rd 1186 Dave Exley / Mark Lunn Leigh & Lowton SC 23 pts
4th 1362 James Sinclair / Ben Wilcox East Lothian YC 26 pts
5th 1202 Sam Knight / Chris Bownes Bartley SC 30 pts
6th 1433 Rob Martin / Nick Martin Lymington Town SC 33 pts
7th 1319 Ben Robertson / Sarah Robertson Royal Forth YC 34 pts
8th 1189 Steve Restall / Chris Stubbs Downs SC 34 pts
9th 1439 Kevin Podger / Heather Chipperfield Lymington Town SC 36 pts
10th 1131 Ben Williamson / Jon Willars Welton SC 57 pts
11th 1390 Andy Hatch / Dan Hawkins QMSC 59 pts
12th 1414 Caroline Whitehouse / Jason McDonnell Bartley SC 73 pts
13th 1356 Pete Vincent / Darren McNamara/Emma Hivey Llandefedd SC 75 pts
14th 1190 Steve Jones / Andy Harris Chew Valley Lake SC 81 pts
15th 1452 Howard Eeles / Wayne Hancox Bartley SC 82 pts
16th 1017 Sean Cleary / Annalise Nixon Oxford SC 82 pts
17th 1363 Ross Ryan / Oliver Ryan-Moore Notts County SC 85 pts
18th 770 Thomas Broatch / Karen Thomas Leigh & Lowton SC 104 pts
19th 1192 Jack Munnelly / Mark Nichols Arun YC 110 pts
20th 836 Adam Humphrey / Jo Humphrey Thorney Island SC 114 pts
21st 934 David Swift / Robert Burgess Warsash SC 114 pts
22nd 971 Tom Haslam / Karen Baldwin Notts County SC 119 pts
23rd 1435 Matt Sheahan / Ellie Sheahan Netley SC 122 pts
24th 1342 Max Tosetti / Jenny Douglas Queen Mary SC 126 pts
25th 1450 Nick Eaves / Greg Pace Bartley SC 128 pts
26th 904 Grant Blake / Jessica Barker Oxford SC 129 pts
27th 1418 Howard Fairbrother / Louise Fairbrother QMSC 139 pts
28th 1380 Richard Wharram / Hannah Wharram Welton SC 139 pts
29th 1210 Mike Partridge / Claire Davis HISC 140 pts
30th 1060 Pete Pickford / John Pickford Dell Quay SC 151 pts
31st 1383 Phil Robinson / Dave Pears Carsington SC 171 pts
32nd 670 Tim Harrison / Tor Harrison Notts County SC 176 pts
33rd 915 Sean Curtis / Andy Lyne Emsworth Slipper SC 188 pts
34th 689 Matt Wright / Gavin King HISC 189 pts
35th 527 Andy Powell / Jon Costin Warsash SC 195 pts
36th 1019 Rob Corfield / Tom Dobbs Dell Quay SC 198 pts
37th 1031 John Excell / Simon Goldfarb Emsworth Slipper SC 234 pts
37th 1428 James Gardner / Anne Gardner HISC 234 pts

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
28 August 2016 14:41 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted