Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy
 

RS400 Nationals off to a slow start at Hayling Island

Ben and Sarah Robertson from the Royal Forth YC won the opening race of the RS400 UK National Championship.

After a long wait for enough wind to race in, Ben and Sarah Robertson finished ahead of Andy Hatch and Dan Hawkins of Queen Mary SC.

In third were James Sinclair and Ben Wilcox of East Lothian YC.

The RS700 and RS800 will start their championships at Hayling Island on Thursday.

RS400 UK National Championship - Day 2 (37 entries)
1st 1319 Ben Robertson / Sarah Robertson Royal Forth YC 1 pts
2nd 1390 Andy Hatch / Dan Hawkins QMSC 2 pts
3rd 1362 James Sinclair / Ben Wilcox East Lothian YC 3 pts
4th 1441 Paul Oakey / Mark Oakey Portchester SC 4 pts
5th 1131 Ben Williamson / Jon Willars Welton SC 5 pts
6th 1439 Kevin Podger / Heather Chipperfield Lymington Town SC 6 pts
7th 1202 Sam Knight / Chris Bownes Bartley SC 7 pts
8th 1186 Dave Exley / Mark Lunn Leigh & Lowton SC 8 pts
9th 1414 Caroline Whitehouse / Jason McDonnell Bartley SC 9 pts
10th 1190 Steve Jones / Andy Harris Chew Valley Lake SC 10 pts
11th 1454 Jon Heissig / Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 11 pts
12th 1189 Steve Restall / Chris Stubbs Downs SC 12 pts
13th 1433 Rob Martin / Nick Martin Lymington Town SC 13 pts
14th 1017 Sean Cleary / Annalise Nixon Oxford SC 14 pts
15th 1356 Pete Vincent / Darren McNamara/Emma Hivey Llandefedd SC 15 pts
16th 1192 Jack Munnelly / Mark Nichols Arun YC 16 pts
17th 1363 Ross Ryan / Oliver Ryan-Moore Notts County SC 17 pts
18th 1452 Howard Eeles / Wayne Hancox Bartley SC 18 pts
19th 1380 Richard Wharram / Hannah Wharram Welton SC 19 pts
20th 904 Grant Blake / Jessica Barker Oxford SC 20 pts
21st 836 Adam Humphrey / Jo Humphrey Thorney Island SC 21 pts
22nd 934 David Swift / Robert Burgess Warsash SC 22 pts
23rd 1342 Max Tosetti / Jenny Douglas Queen Mary SC 23 pts
24th 1210 Mike Partridge / Claire Davis HISC 24 pts
25th 1450 Nick Eaves / Greg Pace Bartley SC 25 pts
26th 971 Tom Haslam / Karen Baldwin Notts County SC 26 pts
27th 1435 Matt Sheahan / Ellie Sheahan Netley SC 27 pts
28th 1060 Pete Pickford / John Pickford Dell Quay SC 28 pts
29th 689 Matt Wright / Gavin King HISC 29 pts
30th 1383 Phil Robinson / Dave Pears Carsington SC 30 pts
31st 915 Sean Curtis / Andy Lyne Emsworth Slipper SC 31 pts
32nd 670 Tim Harrison / Tor Harrison Notts County SC 32 pts
33rd 527 Andy Powell / Jon Costin Warsash SC 33 pts
34th 770 Thomas Broatch / Karen Thomas Leigh & Lowton SC 38 pts
34th 1019 Rob Corfield / Tom Dobbs Dell Quay SC 38 pts
34th 1031 John Excell / Simon Goldfarb Emsworth Slipper SC 38 pts
34th 1428 James Gardner / Anne Gardner HISC 38 pts

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
24 August 2016 17:02 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted