Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Olympic
 

Rio Olympics Day 6 - Overall results for the Laser, Radial, Finn, 49er, 49erFX and Nacra17

Day 6 of the Sailing at the Rio Olympics and the final overall positions for the Laser and Radial with the top 10 going through to the medal races were decide.

Alison Young GBR won race 10 - Click image for a larger image

The 49er, 49erFX, Finn and Nacra17 also raced Saturday.

Laser Men - Medal Race qualifiers after 10 races, Medal Race Monday
1 CRO STIPANOVIC Tonci 57 pts
2 AUS BURTON Tom 67 pts
3 NZL MEECH Sam 77 pts
4 FRA BERNAZ Jean Baptiste 86 pts
5 BRA SCHEIDT Robert 87 pts
6 GBR THOMPSON Nick 87 pts
7 CYP KONTIDES Pavlos 92 pts
8 GUA MAEGLI Juan Ignacio 103 pts
9 ARG ALSOGARAY Julio 107 pts
10 NED VAN SCHAARDENBURG Rutger 108 pts

Radial Women - Medal Race qualifiers after 10 races, Medal Race Monday
1 NED BOUWMEESTER Marit 47 pts
2 DEN RINDOM Anne-Marie 55 pts
3 IRL MURPHY Annalise 57 pts
4 BEL VAN ACKER Evi 66 pts
5 FIN TENKANEN Tuula 68.6 pts
6 LTU SCHEIDT Gintare 82 pts
7 SWE OLSSON Josefin 84 pts
8 GBR YOUNG Alison 91 pts
9 AUS STODDART Ashley 101 pts
10 USA RAILEY Paige 109 pts

Finn Men - Leading positions after 8 races
1 GBR SCOTT Giles 17 3 2 1 11 1 1 3 22 pts
2 SLO ZBOGAR Vasilij 3 1 7 10 15 8 5 4 38 pts
3 AUS LILLEY Jake 16 24 8 6 6 3 3 5 47 pts
4 NED POSTMA Pieter-Jan 14 13 12 4 4 5 14 1 53 pts
5 CRO KLJAKOVIC GASPIC Ivan 6 8 10 15 8 7 4 10 53 pts
6 BRA ZARIF Jorge 4 6 11 22 2 18 2 13 56 pts
7 SWE SALMINEN Max 15 11 13 9 7 4 6 11 61 pts
8 HUN BERECZ Zsombor 9 24 5 12 1 6 12 18 63 pts
9 FRA LOBERT Jonathan 10 15 1 7 12 13 11 12 66 pts
10 TUR KAYNAR Alican 2 5 6 19 19 12 8 17 69 pts

49er Men - Leading positions after 6 races
1 NZL BURLING Peter / TUKE Blair 1 1 5 2 8 6 15 pts
2 GER HEIL Erik / PLOESSEL Thomas 6 3 1 3 5 14 18 pts
3 DEN WARRER Jonas / LUBECK Christian Peter 8 9 10 15 1 5 33 pts
4 IRL SEATON Ryan / MCGOVERN Matthew 14 2 4 1 14 19 35 pts
5 JPN MAKINO Yukio / TAKAHASHI Kenji 3 15 18 8 9 2 37 pts
6 AUS OUTTERIDGE Nathan / JENSEN Iain 13 8 2 5 11 12 38 pts
7 ESP BOTIN LE CHEVER Diego / LOPEZ MARRA Iago 16 5 3 13 7 10 38 pts
8 POL PRZYBYTEK Lukasz / KOLODZINSKI Pawel 2 13 9 9 6 21 39 pts
9 BRA GRAEL Marco / BORGES Gabriel 10 11 8 7 20 7 43 pts
10 CRO KOSTOV Pavle / CUPAC Petar 9 17 12 10 12 1 44 pts

49erFX Women - Leading positions after 6 races
1 DEN HANSEN Jena / SALSKOV-IVERSEN Katja Steen 21 2 2 2 4 2 12 pts
2 BRA GRAEL Martine / KUNZE Kahena 9 1 1 10 2 6 19 pts
3 NZL MALONEY Alex / MEECH Molly 6 5 4 4 5 1 19 pts
4 ESP ECHEGOYEN Tamara / BETANZOS MORO Berta 4 13 3 1 11 5 24 pts
5 ITA CONTI Giulia / CLAPCICH Francesca 3 7 7 6 10 8 31 pts
6 GBR DOBSON Charlotte / AINSWORTH Sophie 2 11 5 8 7 10 32 pts
7 NED BEKKERING Annemiek / DUETZ Annette 21 10 12 3 8 3 36 pts
8 GER JURCZOK Victoria / LORENZ Anika 21 8 8 7 6 7 36 pts
9 USA HENKEN Paris / SCUTT Helena 13 16 14 5 1 4 37 pts
10 SWE ERICSON Lisa / KLINGA Hanna 11 6 9 15 3 9 38 pts

Nacra17 Mixed - Leading positions after 9 races
1 AUS WATERHOUSE Jason / DARMANIN Lisa 6 7 4 1 1 5 15 11 11 46
2 ARG LANGE Santiago / CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia 11 2 13 2 12 6 1 6 9 49
3 GBR SAXTON Ben / GROVES Nicola 3 4 2 7 5 3 13 12 16 49 pts
4 NZL JONES Gemma / SAUNDERS Jason 9 13 7 5 4 2 4 8 12 51 pts
5 AUT ZAJAC Thomas / FRANK Tanja 12 3 12 6 9 8 8 3 4 53 pts
6 ITA BISSARO Vittorio / SICOURI Silvia 10 12 3 3 3 7 6 13 13 57 pts
7 FRA BESSON Billy / RIOU Marie 7 17 15 8 13 15 2 1 1 62 pts
8 SUI BUHLER Matias / BRUGGER Nathalie 1 6 6 19 11 18 10 7 5 64 pts
9 GER KOHLHOFF Paul / WERNER Carolina 14 10 10 17 8 13 5 10 2 72 pts
10 DEN NORREGAARD Allan / VIBORG Anette 8 8 9 14 10 12 17 9 7 77 pts

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
13 August 2016 20:04 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted