Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Olympic
 

Rio Olympics Day 4 - Overall Results for Finn, 470, Nacra17 & RSX

Day 4 of the Sailing at the Rio Olympics and here are the overall positions for the two RS:X fleets, the Nacra 17, the two 470 and the Finn after Thursday's racing.

Click image for a larger image

Leading results may be subject to protests.

Finn Men - Leading positions after 6 races
1 GBR SCOTT Giles 17 3 2 1 11 1 18
2 SLO ZBOGAR Vasilij 3 1 7 10 15 9 30
3 HUN BERECZ Zsombor 9 24 5 12 1 7 34
4 USA PAINE Caleb 7 10 21 3 14 2 36
5 NED POSTMA Pieter-Jan 14 13 12 4 4 6 39
6 DEN HOGH-CHRISTENSEN Jonas 13 2 4 24 10 11 40
7 AUS LILLEY Jake 16 24 8 6 6 4 40
8 CRO KLJAKOVIC GASPIC Ivan 6 8 10 15 8 8 40
9 GRE MITAKIS Ioannis 12 24 3 2 13 12 42
10 BRA ZARIF Jorge 4 6 11 22 2 19 42

RS:X Men - Leading positions after 9 races
1 NED VAN RIJSSELBERGHE Dorian 5 3 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 16
2 GBR DEMPSEY Nick 1 1 2 1 4 8 2 5 8 24
3 POL MYSZKA Piotr 4 5 5 2 2 3 12 2 6 29
4 GRE KOKKALANIS Vyron 2 2 6 13 5 5 5 8 12 45
5 FRA LE COQ Pierre 7 7 12 6 3 2 8 10 17 55
6 GER WILHELM Toni 8 4 13 10 9 4 1 7 19 56
7 HKG CHENG Chun Leung Michael 3 6 11 5 6 16 9 13 13 66
8 BRA SANTOS Ricardo 6 9 7 3 16 30 21 9 9 80
9 DEN FLEISCHER Sebastian 15 14 9 12 22 11 17 20 2 100
10 CHN WANG Aichen 16 18 8 18 19 15 6 4 15 100

RS:X Women - Leading positions after 9 races
1 ITA TARTAGLINI Flavia 12 1 5 1 1 4 1 12 10 35
2 FRA PICON Charline 1 2 1 4 5 10 5 11 8 36
3 RUS ELFUTINA Stefaniya 2 5 3 6 2 9 8 4 6 36
4 ESP ALABAU NEIRA Marina 8 7 2 8 6 8 7 2 41
5 BRA FREITAS Patricia 6 8 4 2 13 16 10 1 3 47
6 ISR DAVIDOVICH Maayan 5 6 6 11 4 3 2 15 14 51
7 NED DE GEUS Lilian 3 4 14 3 3 7 15 19 5 54
8 FIN PETAJA-SIREN Tuuli 4 9 8 5 9 5 27 3 12 55
9 CHN CHEN Peina 9 11 11 15 7 1 4 10 4 57
10 GBR SHAW Bryony 7 20 9 7 14 12 3 5 2 59

470 Men - Leading positions after 4 races
1 CRO FANTELA Sime / MARENIC Igor 1 2 4 1 4
2 AUS BELCHER Mathew / RYAN Will 8 1 3 3 7
3 GRE MANTIS Panagiotis / KAGIALIS Pavlos 9 3 1 5 9
4 SWE DAHLBERG Anton / BERGSTROM Fredrik 22 8 2 4 14
5 FRA BOUVET Sofian / MION Jeremie 6 6 10 2 14
6 GBR PATIENCE Luke / GRUBE Chris 21 5 5 6 16
7 AUT SCHMID Matthias / REICHSTAEDTER Florian 3 9 6 9 18
8 SUI BRAUCHLI Yannick / HAUSSER Romuald 11 4 19 7 22
9 KOR KIM Changju / KIM Jihoon 5 25 12 8 25
10 USA MCNAY Stuart / HUGHES Dave 10 7 8 13 25

470 Women - Leading positions after 4 races
1 NZL ALEH Jo / POWRIE Polly 21 1 4 1 6
2 JPN KONDO YOSHIDA Ai / YOSHIOKA Miho 1 4 3 7 8
3 GBR MILLS Hannah / CLARK Saskia 4 7 1 6 11
4 FRA LECOINTRE Camille / DEFRANCE Helene 6 18 2 3 11
5 SLO MRAK Tina / MACAROL Veronika 2 6 5 4 11
6 USA HAEGER Annie / PROVANCHA Briana 7 3 10 2 12
7 NED ZEGERS Afrodite / VAN VEEN Anneloes 15 2 8 8 18
8 AUT VADLAU Lara / OGAR Jolanta 3 12 12 5 20
9 BRA OLIVEIRA Fernanda / BARBACHAN Ana Luiza 5 5 13 10 20
10 ESP CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT Barbara / LOPEZ RAVETLLAT Sara 14 13 7 11 31

Laser Men - Leading positions after 6 races
1 CRO STIPANOVIC Tonci 1 5 7 12 6 7 26
2 GBR THOMPSON Nick 8 17 9 15 2 1 35
3 NED VAN SCHAARDENBURG Rutger 3 21 24 8 1 4 37
4 BRA SCHEIDT Robert 23 1 27 4 11 2 41
5 AUS BURTON Tom 17 8 2 10 9 14 43
6 ARG ALSOGARAY Julio 4 2 14 1 24 47 45
7 NZL MEECH Sam 19 3 5 6 14 17 45
8 RUS KOMISSAROV Sergei 2 9 19 23 7 10 47
9 FRA BERNAZ Jean Baptiste 11 10 4 17 5 47 47
10 CYP KONTIDES Pavlos 7 31 1 14 25 6 53

Radial Women - Leading positions after 6 races
1 IRL MURPHY Annalise 1 13 4 7 5 2 19
2 DEN RINDOM Anne-Marie 5 8 38 3 3 1 20
3 NED BOUWMEESTER Marit 6 4 14 4 1 6 21
4 CHN XU Lijia 3 38 3 1 8 12 27
5 FIN TENKANEN Tuula 4 16 7.8 2 14 3 30.8
6 LTU SCHEIDT Gintare 38 1 8 8 12 5 34
7 USA RAILEY Paige 15 2 9 21 2 7 35
8 SWE OLSSON Josefin 17 5 7 17 7 4 40
9 CRO MIHELIC Tina 38 3 11 10 4 14 42
10 BEL VAN ACKER Evi 2 12 2 29 16 15 47
GBR:
13 GBR YOUNG Alison 13 17 12 26 6 9 57

Nacra17 Mixed - Leading positions after 6 races
1 AUS WATERHOUSE Jason / DARMANIN Lisa 6 7 4 1 1 5 17
2 GBR SAXTON Ben / GROVES Nicola 3 4 2 7 5 3 17
3 ITA BISSARO Vittorio / SICOURI Silvia 10 12 3 3 3 7 26
4 NZL JONES Gemma / SAUNDERS Jason 9 13 7 5 4 2 27
5 ARG LANGE Santiago / CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia 11 2 13 2 11 6 32
6 AUT ZAJAC Thomas / FRANK Tanja 12 3 12 6 9 8 38
7 SUI BUHLER Matias / BRUGGER Nathalie 1 6 6 19 12 18 43
8 BRA ALBRECHT Samuel / SWAN Isabel 17 1 17 9 2 16 45
9 ARU VAN DER VELDEN Nicole / VISSER Thijs 15 16 1 15 14 1 46
10 CAN RAMSAY Luke / GIRKE Nikola 4 15 8 10 16 9 46

All results available here

Follow Sailweb on Facebook - Click here

Gerald New - Sailweb
11 August 2016 20:18 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted