Home >

Sailweb  RSS feed
Dinghy
 

Laser UK Championships at WPNSA

Two days left to run at the Laser classes UK National Championships at WPNSA. Jack Wetherall leads the Standard, Hannah Snellgrove the Radial and Matt Beck the 4.7.

Laser - UK Nationals, leading scores after 8 races (23 entries)
1st 201481 Jack WETHERELL 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 8 pts
2nd 210020 Alistair GOODWIN 2 2 3 2 2 2 16 3 16 pts
3rd 200998 Jack HOPKINS 3 3 4 8 4 3 8 1 26 pts
4th 202458 Harry GOZZETT 4 4 2 3 3 7 11 4 27 pts
5th 201020 Adam STONE 6 8 8 5 5 9 1 10 42 pts
6th 207612 Jack SHEPHERD Y 12 6 7 6 7 6 9 7 48 pts
7th 204975 Haydn GRIFFITHS Y 7 5 15 11 18 5 2 9 54 pts
8th 200843 Tony WOODS M 5 7 DNC24 DNC24 6 4 6 6 58 pts
9th 210404 Greg BARTLETT 8 9 13 4 14 17 5 11 64 pts
10th 210410 Michael ATKINSON GM 23 15 6 10 9 8 19 5 72 pts

Laser Radial - UK Nationals, leading scores after 8 races (65 entries)
1st 209188 Hannah SNELLGROVE L 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 pts
2nd 210260 Ronan WALSH Y 40 5 5 6 RAF66 11 7 3 3 40 pts
3rd 208124 Benno MARSTALLER Y 55 4 2 14 10 7 10 8 37 55 pts
4th 207357 Jeff LOOSEMORE GM 57 21 11 3 4 3 16 5 15 57 pts
5th 184951 Tom RENNY Y 60 3 18 13 6 16 11 2 9 60 pts
6th 205712 Ben CHILDERLEY Y 63 18 4 12 BFD66 12 4 6 7 63 pts
7th 210618 Will BEDFORD Y 72 17 9 19 3 5 20 9 10 72 pts
8th 203714 Johnny DURCAN Y 82 6 3 2 RAF66 2 2 BFD66 1 82 pts
9th 208672 Ashley DEATON Y 95 14 8 15 9 BFD66 25 12 12 95 pts
10th 201873 Dominic HALL Y 101 10 16 24 5 6 22 BFD66 18 101 pts

Laser 4.7 - UK Nationals, leading scores after 8 races (19 entries)
1st 209997 Matt BECK J Bowmor 1 1 2 2 3 6 1 1 11 pts
2nd 209932 Daniel WELLBOURN HESP J Carsington SC 2 2 4 9 4 5 5 4 26 pts
3rd 204013 Chloe COLLENETTE Y, L Mounts Bay SC DNC20 DNC20 1 1 1 1 8 3 35 pts
4th 180942 Fouad GHAREEB J Lough Erne YC 14 5 3 7 5 2 15 2 38 pts
5th 198951 Arthur CONNOLLY Y GWSC 3 7 6 4 7 4 10 15 41 pts
6th 208896 James BROSNAN WREN J Dabchicks S.c. 4 6 12 10 6 3 7 8 44 pts
7th 204892 Matthew CAIGER Y Sevenoaks School 7 10 7 8 8 8 2 5 45 pts
8th 207750 Thomas PARKHURST J Beaver SC 6 13 8 3 2 7 17 7 46 pts
9th 206879 Fergus FOX J Burghfield SC 8 3 9 14 12 12 3 6 53 pts
10th 193463 Jessica CARTER Y Lancing SC 5 4 11 6 DSQ20 13 9 14 62 pts

Full results here

Follow Sailweb on Facebook

Gerald New - Sailweb
11 August 2016 8:21 GMT


Latest






















UK Hosted