Keelboat

F15 Nationals title for Goacher and Evans

They have won it before and no doubt they will win it again, Steve Goacher and Phil Evans added another Flying 15 National title to their trophy cabinet, and just to rub in their years in the class, Goacher and Evans also received a trophy for best pair of over 100 years combined age. Mike Hart and Jeremy Davy’s second win of the week took them up into second place overall, with Richard Lovering and Matt Alvarado third.

Goacher and EvansClick image for a larger image

Flying 15 - UKGLOBAL Flying Fifteen National Championship
1 4021 Steve GOACHER Phil EVANS Royal Windermere 16 pts
2 3760 Mike HART Jeremy DAVY Hayling Island SC 23 pts
3 3955 Richard LOVERING Matt ALVARADO Hayling Island SC 24.4 pts
4 3998 Alan BAX James GRANT Hayling Island SC 37 pts
5 4014 Ian CADWALLADER Dave SWEET Chew Valley Lake SC 39 pts
6 3957 Charles APTHORP Jonathan CLARK Hayling Island SC 43 pts
7 3972 Ashley SMITH Kym THUMPKIN Sandgate SC 52 pts
8 3937 Simon KNELLER Dave LUCAS Grafham Water SC 54 pts
9 3914 Adrian TATTERSALL Vincent Harris Parkstone YC 55 pts
10 4019 David TABB Chewey SHERRELL Parkstone YC 73 pts
11 4020 Graham SCROGGIE Ben SCROGGIE Parkstone YC 79 pts
12 3936 Steve DOUTHWAITE Paul AVERLEY RNYC 80 pts
13 3537 Bob ALEXANDER Huw WILLETTS Parkstone YC 82.5 pts
14 3974 Geoff BAYLISS Simon HUNT Hayling Island SC 86 pts
15 3954 Justin WAPLES Jamie WATERHOUSE RCYC 87 pts
16 3934 Anthony OSMAN Andy OSMAN Parkstone YC 87 pts
17 3994 Chris WAPLES Tom WAPLES Hayling Island SC 93 pts
18 3407 Simon SPOLTON Simon PHILBRICK Parkstone YC 94 pts
19 3681 Pip HUDSON Peter NASH Broxbourne SC 95 pts
20 3976 Bernard DEMARTIAL Jean-yves RENAULT Dinard YC 112 pts
21 3899 Mike THOMPSON Dave MOY Chew Valley Lake SC 131 pts
22 3703 Stephen HOPSON Nigel KING Oxfordshire SC 133 pts
23 3795 Simon PATTERSON Simon THOMPSON Draycote Water SC 135 pts
24 3922 Crispin READ WILSON Conner CIANTAR Parkstone YC 138 pts
25 3862 Bill CHARD Dominic BOWNS Chew Valley YC 141.5 pts
26 3490 Patrick KEATS Chris JERMYN Parkstone YC 158 pts
27 3902 Richard HOPE Mike STENSON Draycote Water SC 161 pts
28 3947 Nick TAYLOR Mark PERRITON Grafham Water SC 164 pts
29 3901 Michael KILBEE Tony COX Parkstone YC 175 pts
30 3911 Andrew CLARK Agness CLARK Draycote Water SC 186 pts
31 3850 Christina MONCUR Stephen MONCUR Parkstone YC 189 pts
32 3866 Alex TIMMS Lucy TIMMS Chew Valley YC 200 pts
33 2979 Stephen CROSBIE David CROSBIE Royal Motor YC 204 pts
34 3783 Steve RANDLE Lisa RANDLE Parkstone YC 205 pts
35 3826 Daniel PILGRIM Josh PRATER Chew Valley Lake SC 214 pts
36 3721 Keith JAMIESON Dave HEMINGWAY Royal Windermere YC 215 pts
37 3421 Mike PEARCE Ken REED Chew Valley Lake SC 237 pts
38 4012 Jonathan KNIGHT Patricia KNIGHT Grafham Water SC 243 pts
39 3627 Robert GOODISON Jonathan MALLORY Scarborough YC 252 pts
40 3130 Jordan ASPIN Josh BELL Sir John Fisher SC 259 pts

G New
19 July 2013 22:40 GMT


Latest