Dinghy

Inter 14 Championship Week - Overall Results

Glen Truswell and Sam Pascoe of Castle Cove SC wrapped-up the International 14 Championship Week on Sunday with three more race wins, adding the weeks Points Trophy to the Prince of Wales Cup they had won earlier. Archie Massey and Harvey Hillary started the week with two wins on the Wednesday, then Ben McGrane and James Hughes took the first race on Thursday, with Truswell and Pascoe taking the second race to start their winning run of five wins including the POW.

Click image for a larger image

Inter 14 - Windwhisper Trophy - Overall points for the week, 7 races, excluding the POW race
1st 1543 Glen Truswell / Sam Pascoe 2 3 -4 1 1 1 1 9 pts
2nd 1519 Archie Massey / Harvey Hillary 1 1 2 2 4 2 (29/DNF) 12 pts
3rd 1544 Douglas Pattison / Mark Tait 3 4 3 -9 2 3 2 17 pts
4th 1527 Richard Bone / Chris Rodway 4 7 5 3 -9 7 6 32 pts
5th 1530 andy Fitzgerald / richard dobson (29/OCS) 5 8 5 7 4 4 33 pts
6th 1520 Katie Nurton / Nigel Ash 8 (29/DNC) 7 8 8 5 7 43 pts
7th 1523 Kimball Morrison / Ed Dyer 7 12 11 7 -15 6 5 48 pts
8th 1548 Julian Pearson / Nick Martin 5 8 6 6 6 (29/DNF) 29/DNC 60 pts
9th 1529 Robin Pascal / Martin Pascal 12 10 14 (29/DNS) 10 10 11 67 pts
10th 1495 Sam Barker / Josh O'brien 13 13 12 (29/RET) 16 14 12 80 pts
11th 1508 Colin Smith / Peter Helm 11 14 (29/DNF) 29/DNS 13 13 9 89 pts
12th 1517 Ben McGrane / James Hughes (29/DNC) 2 1 4 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 94 pts
13th 1541 Roger Gilbert / Adam Brushett (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 5 8 3 103 pts
14th 1524 Ed Streeter / Mark Down 10 11 (29/RET) 29/DNS 11 15 29/DNF 105 pts
15th 1522 Andrew Peake / Graham Oliver 6 6 9 (29/RET) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 108 pts
16th 1503 Alex Smith / Luke Boughton 9 9 13 (29/DNS) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 118 pts
17th 1465 Peter Crockford / Chris White (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNS 29/DNS 12 11 10 120 pts
18th 1497 David Edge / Martin Arnison (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 17 9 8 121 pts
19th 1552 Martin Jones / Neal Jones (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 3 12 29/DNF 131 pts
20th 1537 Dave Dobrijevic / Sam Spencer 14 (29/DNC) 29/DNF 10 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 140 pts
21st 1531 Andrew Penman / Chris Watson (29/DNC) 29/DNC 10 29/DNS 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 155 pts
22nd 1509 Tom Watkins / Isabella Hartland (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNS 29/DNS 14 29/DNF 29/DNC 159 pts
23rd 1506 Richard lilley / declan clamp 15 (29/DNC) 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 160 pts
24th 1550 Andy Partington / Tom Partington (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 174 pts
25th FRA18 Mathilda Thibaud / Richard Thibaud (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNC 29/DNS 29/DNS 174 pts
26th 1549 Dan Holman / Fred Merchant (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 174 pts
27th 1488 Dominic van Essen / Simona Saccani (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 174 pts

G New
31 August 2014 16:36 GMT


Latest