Dinghy

420 UK Nationals - Final day blown away

All further racing was cancelled at the 420 Class Open & Nationals taking place at Hayling Island SC. The results are therfore as published at the end of racing Thursday - with Jemima Lawson and James Taylor of Emsworth SC/HISC the new British Champions. Second were Tim Riley and Lily Summers of Warsash SC/Emsworth SC and in third Max Clapp and Joseph Burns of Royal Southern YC/Spinnaker SC.

CurraDinghy 420 Class Open & National Championship - Final After 6 races
1st GBR 53966 Jemima LAWSON / James TAYLOR 4 1 2 1 (58.0 BFD) 3 69 11 pts
2nd GBR 54481 Tim RILEY / Lily SUMMERS 1 3 3 3 4 (58.0 BFD) 72 14 pts
3rd GBR 55242 Max CLAPP / Joseph BURNS 5 -7 7 2 3 2 26 19 pts
4th GBR 52069 Scott WALLIS / Ryan ORR -6 5 4 4 6 1 26 20 pts
5th GBR 54849 Sarah NORBURY / Mari DAVIES 3 4 -6 6 5 4 28 22 pts
6th GBR 54487 Morgan DIBB / Rosie WATKINS 2 2 1 10 8 -27 50 23 pts
7th GBR 55189 Neil MARSDEN / Megs BRICKWOOD 7 6 -11 5 2 7 38 27 pts
8th GBR 54852 Joanna KALDERON / Midge WATKINS -15 8 8 12 11 5 59 44 pts
9th GBR 55015 Jenny SMALLWOOD / Danielle THOMAS -17 10 10 14 10 10 71 54 pts
10th GBR 55107 Martin WRIGLEY / Marcus TRESSLER 12 14 13 16 1 (58.0 BFD) 114 56 pts
11th GBR 54123 Josh VOLLER / Matt SHORROCK 8 -20 5 20 16 8 77 57 pts
12th GBR 52627 Dan ATHERTON / Matthew VINEY 13 16 -20 9 15 6 79 59 pts
13th GBR 54583 Georgia BOOTH / Josephine GUMMER -23 11 17 17 12 12 92 69 pts
14th GBR 54415 Robbie KING / Alex KING (58.0 UFD) 9 28 8 9 16 128 70 pts
15th GBR 54853 Milly PUGH / Amy SPARKS 9 25 9 15 13 (58.0 DNF) 129 71 pts
16th GBR 54983 Jenny CROPLEY / Emma BAKER 16 15 -26 24 20 9 110 84 pts
17th GBR 54947 James CLEMETSON / Sam SMITH 24 19 16 21 14 (58.0 BFD) 152 94 pts
18th GBR 54848 Isabel DAVIES / Gemma KEERS 19 23 (58.0 DNC) 19 17 17 153 95 pts
19th GBR 52626 Sarah JARMAN / Emily WALTERS 18 17 15 22 25 -28 125 97 pts
20th GBR 54124 Jemma VINEY / Matilda MATTHEWS 20 21 12 23 22 -36 134 98 pts
21st GBR 55169 Arran HOLMAN / Tom DARLING 22 26 (58.0 DNF) 7 33 11 157 99 pts
22nd HKG 54857 Tse sui lun (TSE) / Chik ho yin (CHIK) (58.0 DNC) 12 14 11 7 58.0 DNF 160 102 pts
23rd GBR 54058 Sam WATSON / Emma MCCLUSKEY -43 28 22 25 18 13 149 106 pts
24th GBR 54782 Joanna BARRIE / Joanne FOSTER 21 27 -31 26 24 15 144 113 pts
25th GBR 53645 Max MOYLES / William BIRCH-TOMLINSON 11 13 18 18 (58.0 BFD) 58.0 BFD 176 118 pts
26th GBR 55244 Katie DAVIES / Grace SUMMERS 25 18 43 13 21 (58.0 BFD) 178 120 pts
27th GBR 54978 Karyna MANUEL / Sally CLAPP 26 -42 24 30 29 21 172 130 pts
28th GBR 52480 Alex SMALLWOOD / James SCOTT 30 34 19 31 23 -37 174 137 pts
29th GBR 54006 Rhiannon FLACK / Kirsten GLEN 29 36 -41 29 31 14 180 139 pts
30th GBR 54483 Ella STOGGALL / Emma KINDON 28 40 -42 34 26 18 188 146 pts
31st GBR 55898 Willow BLAND / Daisy COLLINGRIDGE -39 33 37 35 27 20 191 152 pts
32nd GBR 55102 Lucy MELLERS / Charlotte BOYLE 31 35 29 -48 37 22 202 154 pts
33rd GBR 54091 Ella BENNETT / Emily GENT (58.0 DNS) 30 21 28 19 58.0 BFD 214 156 pts
34th IRL 53103 Jocelyn HILL / Emily HILL 42 31 39 32 (58.0 DNF) 24 226 168 pts
35th GBR 54510 Iago DAVIES / Gethin OWEN 41 29 47 27 (58.0 BFD) 25 227 169 pts
36th GBR 54578 Mali HARNETT / Sophie THOMSON 27 32 27 47 36 (58.0 BFD) 227 169 pts
37th GBR 53053 Alex PLATT / Will MCMAHON 10 22 23 (58.0 UFD) 58.0 BFD 58.0 BFD 229 171 pts
38th IRL 54417 Lucy TERKELSEN / Lainey TERKELSEN -40 38 33 38 32 31 212 172 pts
39th GBR 54785 Rory ODELL / Celia HANSELL 35 41 (58.0 DNC) 33 47 19 233 175 pts
40th GBR 54482 Esther FENTON-JONES / Tabitha PEEL 14 24 25 (58.0 UFD) 58.0 BFD 58.0 BFD 237 179 pts
41st GBR 54163 Jennifer ABRAHAM / Sophie TAYLOR 36 43 38 36 28 (58.0 BFD) 239 181 pts
42nd GBR 54582 Hattie MORSLEY / Pippa CROPLEY 37 -51 35 41 38 32 234 183 pts
43rd GBR 53974 Thomas WALLWORK / Sam PLATT 32 37 44 37 35 (58.0 DNC) 243 185 pts
44th GBR 5448 Rory COHEN / Jonathan WILSON 38 -46 30 40 46 33 233 187 pts
45th GBR 51883 Alex PAGE / Ross THOMPSON (58.0 DNC) 49 32 39 39 29 246 188 pts
46th GBR 54464 George BRIDGE / Ben SHORROCK -48 44 40 43 43 26 244 196 pts
47th GBR 53958 Catriona WALLACE / Charlotte ASHWORTH 44 45 36 45 30 (58.0 BFD) 258 200 pts
48th GBR 52456 Alastair WALLACE / Ali WALLACE 45 47 45 -52 34 34 257 205 pts
49th GBR 53378 Jonathan BURNS / Gabby BURNS 46 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 42 40 23 267 209 pts
50th GBR 52566 Issie BLACK / Esme JONES 33 39 34 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 280 222 pts
51st GBR 1 Charlie KNOTTENBELT / Ben HEBER 51 52 (58.0 DNC) 51 45 30 287 229 pts
52nd GBR 52206 Max ODELL / Millie MOSS 34 50 46 46 (58.0 BFD) 58.0 BFD 292 234 pts
53rd GBR 5484 Peter BADDELEY / Oli BAYLISS (58.0 UFD) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 44 41 35 294 236 pts
54th GBR 54057 Niamh GANNON / Jenny LORIMER 50 48 48 50 44 (58.0 DNF) 298 240 pts
55th GBR 54979 Flavia TRITTO / Colette BACON 47 (58.0 DNF) 58.0 DNC 49 42 58.0 DNF 312 254 pts
56th GBR 52483 Mark HOLLIDAY / Victor TEN BOSCH 49 (58.0 DNF) 49 58.0 DNS 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 330 272 pts
57th GBR 52067 Jack LUCAS-CLEMENTS / Daniel BURNS (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 348 290 pts

G New
29 August 2014 13:37 GMT


Latest