Dinghy

RS200 Nationals - Day 2 at HISC

Ian and Chloe Martin of Burghfield SC have taken the early lead of the RS200 Nationals at Hayling Island SC after the first day of actual event racing. They are tied on 17 points after 3 races with James and Will Rusden of Highcliffe SC. Dicken Maclean and Hannah Young from Island Barn Reservoir SC take third with 20 points, and fourth are Tim Saxton and Holly Scott of Grafham Water SC on 21 points.

Dicken Maclean and Hannah Young won the opening race from James and Will Rusden. In the second race Hamish Walker and Emma Hivey of Weston SC took victory ahead of Edd Whitehead and Alice Kingsnorth of Parkstone YC. Race 3 went to Nick and Juliet Charles of Datchet with Ian and Chloe Martin in second.

Nick and Juliet Charles also received redress for race 1 (7.5 pts) and move to fifth overall ahead of Luke Patience and Hannah Mcallister.

RS200 UK National Championship after 3 races - Posted HISC at 19:00 hrs
1st 1354 Ian Martin Chloe Martin Burghfield SC Gold 5 10 2 17 pts
2nd 1481 James Rusden Will Rusden Highcliffe SC Gold 2 9 6 17 pts
3rd 1237 Dicken Maclean Hannah Young Island Barn Reservoir SC Gold 1 16 3 20 pts
4th 1549 Tim Saxton Holly Scott Grafham Water SC Gold 10 4 7 21 pts
5th 1458 Nicholas Charles Juliet Charles Datchet Gold 7.5 RDGa 14 1 22.5 pts
6th 1569 Luke Patience Hannah Mcallister Gold 18 3 4 25 pts
7th 1562 Edd Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth Parkstone YC Gold 19 2 8 29 pts
8th 1436 Josh Flack Millie Alcock Parkstone YC Silver 11 8 11 30 pts
9th 1508 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby Itchenor SC Gold 3 11 17 31 pts
10th 1566 Matt Mee Emma Norris Hollingworth Lake SC Gold 15 6 10 31 pts
11th 995 Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Weston SC Gold 4 1 31 36 pts
12th 1488 Mark Heather Kate Gibbs Wilsonian SC Gold 12 5 25 42 pts
13th 1521 Imogen Stanley Oliver Spensley-Corfield Royal Thames/HISC Gold 14 7 27 48 pts
14th 1422 Caroline Martin MJ Gifford Burghfield SC Gold 7 23 18 48 pts
15th 1317 Tom Brophy Amy Yeoman Parkstone YC Silver 9 26 15 50 pts
16th 1543 Alan Roberts Tom Pygall HISC Gold 8 24 19 51 pts
17th 1520 Robert Gullan Rosie Sibthorp Itchenor SC Gold 44 13 12 69 pts
18th 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne Itchenor SC Gold 36 17 16 69 pts
19th 1382 Tom Morris Emma Porteous HISC Gold 42 20 9 71 pts
20th 681 Philip White Robert White Papercourt SC Silver 34 22 20 76 pts
21st 1350 Ben Palmer Lucy Preston HISC Gold 32 12 34 78 pts
22nd 1347 David Jessop Clare Michelmore Papercourt SC Gold 26 30 23 79 pts
23rd 1365 John Teague Liz Teague Bristol Corinthian YC Gold 29 47 5 81 pts
24th 667 Steve Cockerill Harry Kennedy Stokes Bay SC Gold 40 15 28 83 pts
25th 1551 James Penty Edward Grayson Beaver SC Silver 6 39 46 91 pts
26th 1467 Ally Martin Bethan Carden Burghfield SC Gold 31 48 13 92 pts
27th 667 Sam Thompson Leanne Hibberd Silver 16 18 58 92 pts
28th 1165 Ian Pickard Pippa Jubb RYA Silver 37 34 21 92 pts
29th 629 Will Henderson Mary Henderson Salcombe YC Gold 50 32 14 96 pts
30th 545 Ben Hodges Lucy Thomson Emsworth Slipper SC Silver 20 43 38 101 pts
31st 1200 Keri Harris Theo Harris Bronze 17 33 55 105 pts
32nd 1515 Daniel Lewis Martyn Lewis Draycote Water SC Gold 35 37 33 105 pts
33rd 1495 Tim Ellis Suzy Russell HISC Gold 47 19 42 108 pts
34th 1348 Elliott Wells Jake Todd HISC Gold 23 65 22 110 pts
35th 1546 John McKelvie Claire Walsh Strangford Lough YC Silver 30 28 53 111 pts
36th 1170 Ben Ainsworth Grace Summers Itchenor SC 60 31 24 115 pts
37th 1240 Richie Bailey Luke Bailey Silver 25 44 49 118 pts
38th 1072 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Roundhill SC Silver 13 68 44 125 pts
39th 156 Karen Baker Jo Allam Parkstone YC Silver 41 21 66 128 pts
40th 552 Ed Connellan Will Ward Middle Nene SC Gold 43 29 56 128 pts
41st 1452 Arthur Henderson Lisa McDanell Itchenor SC Gold 45 38 45 128 pts
42nd 1260 Anthony Parke Eve Townsend HISC Silver 69 25 36 130 pts
43rd 626 Will Taylor Greg Kelly Alton Water Sports Centre Silver 68 35 30 133 pts
44th 1538 Martin Penty Emma Grayson Beaver SC Bronze 73 36 26 135 pts
45th 740 James Hutton-Penman Thomas Jayasekara Corinthian Otters SC Bronze 59 40 37 136 pts
46th 1554 Thomas Wright Lottie Clay Gold 24 27 88 139 pts
47th 880 Lauren Miles Jess Hammett HISC Silver 49 54 39 142 pts
48th 982 Flynn Davies Molly Brown Royal Burnham YC Silver 53 62 29 144 pts
49th 1275 Nik Froud Charlie Cox Lymington Town SC Bronze 28 85 32 145 pts
50th 1403 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC Silver 27 71 48 146 pts
51st 1514 Paul Fisk Claire Coussens HISC Silver 71 41 35 147 pts
52nd 1263 Julian Bradley tbc Wembley SC Gold 65 42 40 147 pts
53rd 1544 Piers Nicholls Jordan Watson HISC Gold 21 56 74 151 pts
54th 1029 Nick Robins Crispin Beaumont HISC Silver 39 60 52 151 pts
55th 303 James Eales Henry Collings Royal Lymington YC Silver 38 58 60 156 pts
56th 1230 Chris Bower Max Carey Parkstone YC Silver 22 75 65 162 pts
57th 1154 James Williams Sarah Tuppen Royal Harwich YC Gold 48 51 64 163 pts
58th 1113 Katie Tomsett Tommy Freeman HISC Gold 33 79 54 166 pts
59th 508 Jack Yeoman Oli Peacock Itchenor SC Silver 57 45 69 171 pts
60th 1511 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bexhill on Sea SC Silver 54 59 63 176 pts
61st 938 Ollie Cooper Becky Diamond HISC Silver 52 57 70 179 pts
62nd 1192 Arthur Brown Phillipa Blunden Burnham SC Bronze 58 82 41 181 pts
63rd 452 Rob Henderson Harry Stewart HISC/West Kirby Silver 64 53 67 184 pts
64th 4 Emily Peters Alice Masterman HISC Bronze 72 55 62 189 pts
65th 60 Morgan Peach Gus Dixon Royal Torbay YC Gold 67 63 59 189 pts
66th 805 Jamie Smith Larissa Connabeer HISC Silver 63 81 47 191 pts
67th 1374 David Batchelor Emily Batchelor Isle of Man YC Bronze 61 49 84 194 pts
68th 920 Sophie Heritage William Hertiage Gurnard SC Silver 75 66 61 202 pts
69th 796 Lesley Hotchin Sarah Cockerill Stokes Bay SC Silver 77 61 68 206 pts
70th 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr Northampton SC Silver 62 67 79 208 pts
71st 896 Charlotte Hooper Charlie Williams Silver 54.0 DPI3 76 83 213 pts
72nd 1290 James Clayton Patrick Bray Royal Harwich YC Bronze 70 74 75 219 pts
73rd 1308 Nick Blevins Susie Moore Itchenor SC Bronze 89 64 71 224 pts
74th 785 Robert Masterman Marcus Payne HISC Bronze 91 83 51 225 pts
75th 888 Ashton Sampson Amy Prime Weston SC 56 93 76 225 pts
76th 1071 Sam Waller Tim Waller Bronze 83 78 72 233 pts
77th 763 Josh Bakker Jordan Giles HISC Bronze 90 89 57 236 pts
78th 1459 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Bough Beech SC Bronze 118.0 SCP 69 50 237 pts
79th 1568 Isabel Davies Katie Davies Itchenor SC Bronze 80 80 77 237 pts
80th 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Sands Warsash SC Bronze 84 72 82 238 pts
81st 1342 Sarah Green David Green Llandegfedd SC Bronze 86 73 81 240 pts
82nd 224 Christopher Cowan Andy Cowan Portchester SC Silver 74 82.0 SCP 85 241 pts
83rd 1102 Kathryn Hutton-Penman George Catchpole Burnham SC Bronze 94 108 43 245 pts
84th 1175 Toby Strauss Ella HISC Bronze 76 97 73 246 pts
85th 1295 Kevin Druce Izzy Datchet Water SC Silver 81 87 78 246 pts
86th 1076 James Kelly Anna Harding Isle of Man YC Bronze 66 91 95 252 pts
87th 918 James Hammett Ben Todd HISC Gold 55 100 98 253 pts
88th 336 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott HISC Silver 85 50 120.0 DNC 255 pts
89th 786 Joe Hunt Steven Clayton Royal Harwich YC Bronze 92 52 120.0 DNF 264 pts
90th 912 Tim Dickinson Stephenie Dickinson HISC Bronze 88 77 102 267 pts
91st 1281 Neil Manderson Alice Meaden Helensburgh SC Bronze 96 84 87 267 pts
92nd 1360 Mitch Webb Alec Henry HISC Silver 78 70 120.0 DNF 268 pts
93rd 1054 Freddie Peters Suzie Peters HISC 97 88 86 271 pts
94th 1246 Hugh Maclean Emma Lombard Itchenor SC Silver 95 92 90 277 pts
95th 909 Jack Vincent Marc Vincent Bough Beech SC Bronze 87 101 94 282 pts
96th 1278 Adrian Stell Roz Stell Papercourt SC Bronze 93 95 96 284 pts
97th 792 Elliott Ayers Harry Hampson Bough Beech SC Bronze 109 90 92 291 pts
98th 1565 Roger Wilson Charlotte Cotter Wembley SC Gold 113 86 93 292 pts
99th 1134 Bob Clarkson Stefan Clarkson HISC Bronze 104 103 89 296 pts
100th 797 Lloyd Hamilton Sophie Hamilton RNSA/SA Silver 101 104 91 296 pts
101st 1055 Sam Yearsley Will Nicholls HISC Bronze 98 98 103 299 pts
102nd 1371 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford Emsworth SC Bronze 100 94 107 301 pts
103rd 607 Owen Bowerman Tilly James New Quay YC Gold 79 105 120.0 DNF 304 pts
104th 830 Henry Salmon David Brand HISC Silver 106 109 97 312 pts
105th 1426 David Simmonds Alex Everest HISC Gold 105 107 100 312 pts
106th 408 Shaun Spring Victoria Upton Exe SC Bronze 107 102 105 314 pts
107th 945 Stefan Ward Syd Mclean Silver 99 96 120.0 DNF 315 pts
108th 1378 Martin Sowerby Georgina Booth Bronze 110 106 99 315 pts
109th 1434 Mark Stokes Linda Stokes HISC Bronze 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 80 320 pts
110th 719 Carys Randeria Caithlin Jones Bronze 112 111 101 324 pts
111th 1093 Elliott Spensley-Corfield Eleana Burrows HISC Bronze 108 112 104 324 pts
112th 1301 Denise Lyttle Maeve Hurley HISC Bronze 111 99 120.0 DNF 330 pts
113th 1023 Alastair Wilson Claudia Wilson Rickmansworth SC Bronze 115 110 106 331 pts
114th 585 Gavin Orde Matt Phipps-Taylor Itchenor SC Bronze 114 113 108 335 pts
115th 337 Will Moss Joanne Thomas HISC Bronze 116 114 109 339 pts
116th 1385 Hugo Moss Grace Yeoman Itchenor SC 102 120.0 DNF 120.0 DNC 342 pts
117th 349 Liz Sherwood Douglas Mileham HISC Bronze 103 120.0 DNF 120.0 DNC 343 pts
118th 736 Chris Allen Victoria Payne HISC Silver 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 360 pts
118th 1331 Crissie Alexander-James Selina Strowlger HISC Bronze 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 360 pts

G New
18 August 2014 17:38 GMT


Latest